Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $645,000

    3408 Stettler View Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    3beds
    1,721sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $682,800 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $2,674 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $682,800

    $649,000 - $717,000

    $2,674/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Full brick end unit with primary bedroom on the main level has wood floors in Great Room, two bedrooms plus with a 4th bedroom with loft/office with built in shelving and freshly painted interior ! Courtyard patio is fully fenced with a brick wall - perfect for grilling out and entertaining ! Walk to local Southpark amenities !

Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4345113MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Doors: Insulated Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,721
    • Total interior livable area: 1,721 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,721
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full,Privacy
    Lot
    • Features: End Unit, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18315421

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Charlotte
    • Subdivision: South Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $450 monthly
    • Association name: Cedar Management
    • Association phone: 704-644-8808

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$645,000-7.7%$375/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4345113 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listed for sale$699,000$406/sqft
    3/23/2026Listing removed$699,000$406/sqft
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$699,000+18.9%$406/sqft
    3/6/2023Sold$588,000-4.4%$342/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3939488 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Pending sale$615,000$357/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR3939488 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Listing removed--
    2/3/2023Pending sale$615,000$357/sqft
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$615,000+89.8%$357/sqft
    2/28/2017Sold$324,000+36.7%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2004Sold$237,000-0.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/1999Sold$239,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $513,497
    2024-- $513,497
    2023-- $513,497 +60.9%
    2022$3,119 $319,100
    2021$3,119 $319,100
    2020$3,119 +0.2%$319,100
    2019$3,113 +2.1%$319,100 +38.5%
    2018$3,050 +1.6%$230,400
    2017$3,003 $230,400
    2016$3,003 $230,400
    2015$3,003 +0.2%$230,400
    2014$2,998 $230,400
    2013-- $230,400
    2012-- $230,400
    2011-- $230,400 +2%
    2010-- $225,900
    2009-- $225,900
    2008-- $225,900
    2007-- $225,900
    2006-- $225,900
    2005-- $225,900
    2004-- $225,900
    2003-- $225,900 +11%
    2002-- $203,500
    2001-- $203,500
    2000-- $203,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: SouthPark