Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $160,600

    3408 Thorne Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44112

    3beds
    1,950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    6,150 Square Feet Lot
    $160,600 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $1,699 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,600

    $130,000 - $186,000

    $1,699/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming brick colonial on secluded street with established neighbors in Cleveland Heights. This home is full of character with built-in storage in the formal living room and dining rooms. Well maintained original hardwood floors. Spacious kitchen with new appliances. Updated bathrooms. Clean, airy and neutral throughout. Forced air with newer furnace and central air conditioning. Spacious driveway leads to two car garage. Great home for a family. Close to local schools, shopping and popular entertainment like Coventry. Short commute to downtown Cleveland, universities and medical districts. Tenant to pay all utilities (water,sewer,electricity and gas) and maintain the lawn and snow. Small pets allowed with pet deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,150 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68111059

Condition
    • Year built: 1925

DateEventPrice
    8/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listed for rent$1,350+22.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/11/2016Sold$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listing removed$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #3797456 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Sold$1,000-99.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/22/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #3765528 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Listed for rent$1,000-20%$1/sqft
    10/20/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Report a problem
    9/11/2014Price change$1,250+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Report a problem
    8/10/2014Price change$1,100-12%$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Pepper Pike #3623022 Report a problem
    6/9/2014Listed for rent$1,250+13.6%$1/sqft
    6/14/2012Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Cleveland Heights #3320479 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Price change$1,100-99.9%$1/sqft
    5/22/2012Listed for rent$1,100,000$564/sqft
    3/22/2002Sold$115,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,398 -4.7%$40,250 +31.9%
    2023$2,516 +0.3%$30,520
    2022$2,508 +0.9%$30,520
    2021$2,484 +2.3%$30,520 +11.1%
    2020$2,429 -7.3%$27,480
    2019$2,619 -12.7%$27,480
    2018$3,001 +16.3%$27,480 -3.4%
    2017$2,580 -0.5%$28,460
    2016$2,592 $28,460
    2015$2,592 -9.6%$28,460 -17%
    2014$2,869 +2.8%$34,300
    2013$2,790 +3.2%$34,300
    2012$2,703 -5.1%$34,300 -15.5%
    2011$2,847 +0.3%$40,570
    2010$2,838 +2.4%$40,570
    2009$2,770 +0.6%$40,570 -6%
    2008$2,753 +1.1%$43,160
    2007$2,722 +4.3%$43,160
    2006$2,611 +7.9%$43,160 +15.2%
    2005$2,421 +1.4%$37,460
    2004$2,386 +1.6%$37,460
    2003$2,348 +16.5%$37,460 +21.1%
    2002$2,015 -48.6%$30,940
    2001$3,917 -0.1%$30,940
    2000$3,920 $30,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44112