Skip main navigation
Sold for $835,000
  • $835,000

    3409 Bellevue Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    4beds
    1,813sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $834,900 Zestimate®
    $461/sqft
    $3,349 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $834,900

    $793,000 - $877,000

    $3,349/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly sought-after Drewry Hills neighborhood! This beautifully updated home features newer kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, fresh interior paint throughout, and brand-new carpet upstairs. The thoughtfully designed floor plan sits on an incredible lot, complete with a private backyard featuring a paver patio and a brand-new fully fenced and beautifully landscaped yard. Plus, enjoy the convenience of a detached two-car garage!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Rollins 919-280-9425,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    Bought with:

    Lexie Batchelor, 269124

    Dogwood Properties

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10154681MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Eat-in Kitchen, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Wood Frames
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,813
    • Total interior livable area: 1,813 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,813
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened, Side Porch
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Private Yard, Storage
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 170511668391000 0030864
    • Zoning: R-4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Bellevue Terrace

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$835,000+1.2%$461/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10154681 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$825,000$455/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10154681 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$825,000+77.4%$455/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10154681 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Sold$465,000+8.1%$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2016Sold$430,000-1.1%$237/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2046906 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Pending sale$435,000$240/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #2046906 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listed for sale$435,000+31.8%$240/sqft
    4/30/2010Sold$330,000-8.3%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2010Listed for sale$359,900-10%$199/sqft
    Source: Dominion Enterprises #1717592 Report a problem
    12/9/2009Listing removed$399,900$221/sqft
    Source: Hodge & Kittrell, Inc. #1674311 Report a problem
    7/13/2009Listed for sale$399,900+60%$221/sqft
    Source: Hodge & Kittrell, Inc. #1674311 Report a problem
    2/14/2003Sold$250,000$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,503 +0.4%$743,393
    2024$6,476 +3.3%$743,393 +29.7%
    2023$6,269 +7.6%$573,269
    2022$5,824 +4%$573,269
    2021$5,598 +1.9%$573,269
    2020$5,496 +17%$573,269 +42%
    2019$4,698 $403,647
    2018$4,698 +11.3%$403,647
    2017$4,219 +2.1%$403,647
    2016$4,132 +29.9%$403,647 +32.2%
    2015$3,182 $305,397
    2014-- $305,397
    2013-- $305,397
    2012-- $305,397
    2011-- $305,397
    2010-- $305,397
    2009-- $305,397
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Six Forks