Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    3409 Boulder Ridge Dr, Champaign, IL 61822

    4beds
    3baths
    3,363sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $313,800 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,939 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,800

    $279,000 - $351,000

    $1,939/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Executive Rental is brand new construction. Home is 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms on a full finished basement. Home includes washer and dryer, fingerprint resistant slate appliances, gas fire place, computer loft overlooking living area, vaulted ceilings and attached 2 car garage. The above pictures are of one of our identical units across the street. This unit will be complete and ready for occupancy on or before April 1, 2020. Tanley Properties pays for Trash and Sewer and takes care of Lawn Maintenance and Snow Removal.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,363 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412004421010

• Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Fingerprint Resistant GE Slate Appliances
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Parking Type: Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/2/2025Sold$300,000+2400%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/5/2019Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2019Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2019Sold$12,000-7.7%$4/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10263703 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Pending sale$13,000$4/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA #10263703 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listed for sale$13,000-72.9%$4/sqft
    11/2/2012Listing removed$48,000$14/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - The Real Estate Center of Illinois, LLC. #2114941 Report a problem
    11/2/2011Listed for sale$48,000+11.6%$14/sqft
    9/1/2011Listing removed$43,000$13/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - The Real Estate Center of Illinois, LLC. #2094005 Report a problem
    8/23/2010Price change$43,000-10.4%$13/sqft
    1/23/2010Listed for sale$48,000-70.9%$14/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2094005 Report a problem
    10/4/2009Listing removed$164,900$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Associates #2080195 Report a problem
    1/18/2008Listed for sale$164,900$49/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #2080195 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,571 +6.2%$109,750 +9.8%
    2023$9,014 +6.3%$99,960 +8.4%
    2022$8,479 +2.5%$92,210 +2%
    2021$8,276 +186.8%$90,400 +187.3%
    2020$2,885 +459.6%$31,470 +440.7%
    2019$516 $5,820 +1.6%
    2018$516 +3.6%$5,730 +4%
    2017$498 +11.5%$5,510 +2%
    2016$447 $5,400 +1.9%
    2015$447 -28.2%$5,300 -31.1%
    2014$622 +0.8%$7,690
    2013$617 -1.5%$7,690 -2%
    2012$626 -0.6%$7,850
    2011$630 +0.9%$7,850 -6.8%
    2010$624 $8,420
    2009-- $8,420 -2.2%
    2008-- $8,610 +2.9%
    2007$590 +1.7%$8,370 +3.5%
    2006$580 +1467.5%$8,090 +1826.2%
    2005$37 $420 +5%
    2004-- $400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61822