Cute 3-bedroom,1 bathroom slab home, with a one car garage, and fenced yard. This home won't last long, make it yours today! Hvac was new in 2019.
Pending
$99,000
3409 Lawrence Rd, Quincy, IL 62301
3beds
877sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$113/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 84 days |
- 13 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Diana Waschenbach-Gronewold 217-653-7005,
Zanger & Associates, Inc., REALTORS
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12572944
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x7
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x14
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 877 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 58X110
Details
- Parcel number: 236093500000
- Zoning: SINGL
- Other equipment: Fan-Attic Exhaust, Internet-Fiber
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $113/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $109,230
- Annual tax amount: $1,656
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,203/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Pending sale | $99,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,657 +9.9% | $36,410 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $1,507 +9.5% | $33,780 +7.1% |
| 2022 | $1,376 +0.4% | $31,540 +2.1% |
| 2021 | $1,371 +3.1% | $30,900 +2% |
| 2020 | $1,330 +2.6% | $30,290 +1.1% |
| 2019 | $1,297 +10.7% | $29,960 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $1,171 +3.2% | $27,920 +1% |
| 2017 | $1,135 +3.2% | $27,650 +4.3% |
| 2016 | $1,099 -100% | $26,520 |
| 2015 | $10,216,200 +942597.4% | $26,520 +3.4% |
| 2012 | $1,084 | $25,640 +0% |
| 2011 | $1,084 +9.3% | $25,630 +6.6% |
| 2009 | $992 +0.5% | $24,040 |
| 2008 | $987 +4.7% | $24,040 +5.1% |
| 2007 | $943 | $22,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62301