Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $568,100

    341 Berkeley St, Rochester, NY 14607

    5beds
    2,740sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1911
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $568,100 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $3,915 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $568,100

    $528,000 - $614,000

    $3,915/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,915/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,915/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN THURSDAY June 15th 5:30-7! Not To Be Missed! S T U N N I N G 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Center Entrance Colonial With Over 2700 SF Offers: Double Entry Foyer, Spacious Rooms With Tall Ceilings, Gleaming Oak Hardwood Floors, Updated Kitchen With Silestone Tops & Maple Floors, Beamed Ceilings, First Floor Den, Sun Porch, Bedrooms With Closet Systems, New Tile and Glass Bathrooms, And Finished 3rd Floor Master Suite Or Family Room. Wow Your Guests With Back Yard's Beautiful Gardens, Extensive Paver Patio, Shed & Covered Deck! Recent Mechanics Include Tear-Off Roof 2014, Updated Furnaces & Thermopane Windows Thru-Out! Over 27K In improvements Since 2016, Plus 500 SF Finished Lower Level!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,740 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012160260

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1911

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2017Sold$315,000+5%$115/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1054643 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Listed for sale$299,900$109/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Corporate Sales #R1054643 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Pending sale$299,900$109/sqft
    6/22/2017Listing removed$299,900$109/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Main Office #R1054643 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listed for sale$299,900+24.2%$109/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Main Office #R1054643 Report a problem
    12/15/2015Sold$241,500-5.3%$88/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R285227 Report a problem
    10/2/2015Price change$255,000-7.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Rochester #R285227 Report a problem
    8/19/2015Price change$275,000-5.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Rochester #R280189 Report a problem
    8/2/2015Listed for sale$290,000+54.7%$106/sqft
    3/30/2010Sold$187,500-1.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2009Listing removed$189,900$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #924709 Report a problem
    10/8/2009Price change$189,900-5%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #924709 Report a problem
    9/20/2009Listed for sale$199,900+81.7%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #924709 Report a problem
    7/1/2009Sold$110,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $465,000
    2024-- $465,000 +47.6%
    2023-- $315,000
    2022-- $315,000
    2021-- $315,000
    2020-- $315,000 +26%
    2018-- $250,000
    2017$7,934 $250,000
    2016-- $250,000 +31.6%
    2015$3,985 $190,000 +1.3%
    2014$3,985 $187,500
    2013-- $187,500
    2012-- $187,500 +17.2%
    2011-- $160,000
    2010-- $160,000
    2009-- $160,000 +10.3%
    2007-- $145,000
    2006-- $145,000
    2005-- $145,000
    2004-- $145,000 +20.8%
    2003-- $120,000
    2002-- $120,000
    2001-- $120,000
    2000-- $120,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue