Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $434,600

    341 Cherry Quay Rd, Brick, NJ 08723

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $434,600 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,694 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,600

    $378,000 - $495,000

    $2,694/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,899/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,899/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large 3 bed 1 bath fully renovated. Detached garage not included. Spacious home, there is not a yard at this property. But there is 2 parks very close by in walking distance. I am looking for a long term tenant. Electric, gas, sewer water are not included. Trash removal is included. A one time non refundable pet deposit of $800 is required for a pet. This house is in a great neighborhood.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Attic: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070032300000003001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brick

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/07/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2025Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2019Sold$161,000-8%$81/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21919432 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Pending sale$175,000$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth #21919432 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Price change$175,000-12.5%$88/sqft
    5/21/2019Price change$200,000-11.1%$100/sqft
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$225,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake #21919432 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,991 +2.2%$206,000
    2022$4,886 $206,000
    2021$4,886 -17.2%$206,000 -19.5%
    2020$5,898 +2.4%$256,000
    2019$5,760 +2.8%$256,000
    2018$5,604 +0.5%$256,000
    2017$5,576 +2.7%$256,000
    2016$5,430 +0.8%$256,000
    2015$5,386 +1.8%$256,000
    2014$5,292 +3.4%$256,000
    2013$5,120 +0.8%$256,000
    2012$5,079 +6.7%$256,000
    2011$4,759 +19.4%$256,000
    2010$3,987 +2.2%$256,000 +154.7%
    2009$3,902 +6.2%$100,500
    2008$3,673 +5.3%$100,500
    2007$3,489 +12.6%$100,500
    2006$3,099 $100,500
    2004-- $100,500
    2003-- $100,500
    2002-- $100,500
    2001-- $100,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08723