341 Edgewater Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
Home value
$821,000
$764,000 - $887,000
$3,508/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,508/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,508/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,692/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,692/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brooke Austin-McAdam 410-707-2526,
Northrop Realty,
Co-Listing Agent: Kathleen M Austin 410-458-8758,
Northrop Realty
Starr Hood, 627295
Keller Williams Flagship
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Hookup, Has Laundry, Upper Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Attic, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Attic/House Fan, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s), Insulated, Six Panel, Sliding Glass
- Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Clad
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Flue for Stove, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,904
- Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,904
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Asphalt, Concrete, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood,Back Yard,Privacy,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Private Dock Site, Creek/Stream, Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Personal Watercraft (PWC), Private Access
- Body of water: Grays Creek
- Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 30
Lot
- Size: 0.79 Acres
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Rear Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 020359090217357
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Exists
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Pasadena
- Subdivision: North Shore
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 | Sold | $795,000+1.3%$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Contingent | $785,000$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $785,000$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Contingent | $785,000$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $785,000+37.7%$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2018 | Sold | $570,000-4.9%$299/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2018 | Pending sale | $599,500$315/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town Center #1000289900 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $599,500+0.1%$315/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Town Center #1000289900 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Listing removed | $599,000$315/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TOWN CENTER #1003655487 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Price change | $599,000-0.2%$315/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town Center #AA10090602 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2017 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Enterprise #AA10076687 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2017 | Price change | $2,950-12.6%$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Enterprise #AA10076687 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2017 | Listed for rent | $3,375+3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Enterprise #AA10076687 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Price change | $599,998+0%$315/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Enterprise #AA10068781 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2017 | Pending sale | $599,900$315/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Enterprise #AA10068781 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2017 | Price change | $599,900-3.2%$315/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Enterprise #AA10068781 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2017 | Listing removed | $3,250$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Enterprise #AA10041738 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2017 | Listed for rent | $3,250$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Enterprise #AA10041738 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2017 | Price change | $619,8000%$326/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Enterprise #AA9975221 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2017 | Price change | $619,900-3.1%$326/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Enterprise #AA9975221 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $639,900+100.6%$336/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Enterprise #AA9975221 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2011 | Sold | $319,000$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $319,000+4.6%$168/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Flagship of Maryland #AA7678560 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2008 | Sold | $305,000$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,109 +12.5% | $599,133 +3.8% |
| 2024 | $6,319 +0.9% | $577,100 +0.6% |
| 2023 | $6,263 +5.2% | $573,533 +0.6% |
| 2022 | $5,956 +0.6% | $569,967 +0.6% |
| 2021 | $5,919 +15.4% | $566,400 +15.5% |
| 2020 | $5,129 +18.3% | $490,300 -13.4% |
| 2019 | $4,337 +26.5% | $566,400 +67.5% |
| 2018 | $3,428 +3.7% | $338,100 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $324,300 +4.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $310,500 +4.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $296,700 +1% |
| 2014 | -- | $293,867 +1% |
| 2013 | -- | $291,033 +1% |
| 2012 | -- | $288,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $288,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $288,200 -58.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $702,020 +13.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $620,386 +15.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $538,753 +17.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $457,120 +12.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $405,970 +14.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $354,820 +16.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $303,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lake Shore