$5,000 Buyer Allowance!
Welcome home to this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse with 1 car garage in the highly desirable Landing at Folkstone neighborhood in Holly Ridge, NC. Well maintained, adorable end unit with second floor laundry room and a fully fenced large backyard and screened in porch. Spacious kitchen area with separate breakfast nook. All 3 bedrooms are upstairs. Primary bedroom has a full bathroom with dual vanities, walk in shower, garden tub and a separate HUGE walk in closet.
Location is super close to several amenities to include Stone Bay, shopping, restaurants, Topsail beaches, Surf City, schools and so much more. Own a slice of coastal North Carolina, appointments to view this townhome are super easy to make!
Pending
$269,900
341 Frisco Way, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
3beds
1,557sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2017
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$268,000 Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 31 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cristina Jurado 910-388-8168,
CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100567221
Originating MLS: Jacksonville Board of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Attic: Access Only
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,557
- Total interior livable area: 1,557 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, On Site, Garage6
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28 x 152 x 39 x 151
Details
- Parcel number: 747c261
- Zoning: R-15
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Landing At Folkstone
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Common Areas
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- HOA name: CAMS
- HOA phone: 910-256-2021
Location
- Region: Holly Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $271,938
- Annual tax amount: $2,050
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$268,000
$255,000 - $281,000
$1,694/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $269,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Contingent | $269,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+95.7%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,700+6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,600+6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Listing removed | $1,500-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Price change | $1,600-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Price change | $1,675-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Price change | $1,700-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Price change | $1,800+5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,700+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Hive MLS #100364205 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Price change | $1,650-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #100364205 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Price change | $1,800-5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #100364205 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #100364205 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2017 | Sold | $137,900+199.8%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2017 | Sold | $46,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $206,111 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $206,111 |
| 2023 | $2,050 -1% | $206,111 |
| 2022 | $2,071 +42.2% | $206,111 +54.9% |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $133,050 |
| 2020 | $1,457 -0.5% | $133,050 |
| 2019 | $1,464 -0.9% | $133,050 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $133,050 |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28445