Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $360,000

    341 Lancaster Road, Wilmington, NC 28409

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $351,600 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Opportunity meets location in this charming home set on a generous corner lot with no HOA! Offering a functional and inviting layout, this property features three bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a spacious living room, and an additional den perfect for a home office, playroom, or flexible living space to suit your needs. Large eat-in kitchen and laundry closet. Step outside to a rear deck ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while the small storage shed provides valuable extra space for tools and equipment. This home presents a fantastic chance to build equity and make it your own. Convenience is a standout feature, it is situated near a sought-after elementary school, shopping, dining, and the YWCA. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking for a well-located home with potential, this property is full of possibilities.
    34 days
    |
    871
    |
    46
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gerardo J Andrade 910-264-1894,

    STA Realty LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100567624MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,480
      • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: R06119003004000
      • Zoning: R-15
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: County Sewer
      • Water: County Water
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $358,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,109
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $351,600

        $334,000 - $369,000

        $2,046/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$360,000+188%$243/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100567624 Report a problem
        1/28/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/16/2025Listed for rent$1,600+30.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/23/2018Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
        Source: Sea Coast Rentals @ Wilmington Report a problem
        1/31/2018Price change$1,225-3.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Sea Coast Rentals @ Wilmington Report a problem
        12/18/2017Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
        Source: Sea Coast Rentals @ Wilmington Report a problem
        11/3/2017Sold$125,000-3.8%$84/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100064712 Report a problem
        10/2/2017Pending sale$130,000$88/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Essential #100064712 Report a problem
        9/28/2017Price change$130,000-3.7%$88/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Essential #100064712 Report a problem
        7/31/2017Price change$135,000-6.9%$91/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Essential #100064712 Report a problem
        6/23/2017Listed for sale$145,000+77.9%$98/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Essential #100064712 Report a problem
        12/22/2000Sold$81,500$55/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #30249140 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,110 +29.2%$358,500 +91%
        2024$1,633 +3%$187,700
        2023$1,586 -0.6%$187,700
        2022$1,595 -0.7%$187,700
        2021$1,606 +24.9%$187,700 +53.7%
        2020$1,286 $122,100
        2019$1,286 $122,100
        2018$1,286 $122,100
        2017$1,286 -12.3%$122,100 -7.7%
        2016$1,466 +4.6%$132,300
        2015$1,401 +4.4%$132,300
        2014$1,342 $132,300
        2013-- $132,300
        2012-- $132,300 +2.7%
        2011-- $128,831
        2010-- $128,831
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- $78,140
        2004-- $78,140
        2003-- $78,140
        2002-- $78,140 +20%
        2001-- $65,091
        2000-- $65,091

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lansdowne

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable