341 Pine Acres, Ramer, AL 36069
What's special
- 7 days |
- 68 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Atkins 334-495-4000,
Harris And Atkins Real Estate
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 4.6 Acres
- Dimensions: 330 x 605
- Features: Outside City Limits, Acreage
Details
- Parcel number: 2408280000033.001
- Zoning description: Residential,Timber/Farm/Ranch
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ramer
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $85,500
- Annual tax amount: $631
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
- Road surface type: Paved

Michael Atkins
(334) 318-0570
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,153/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $39,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 +7% | $15,380 +7% |
| 2024 | $590 +10.1% | $14,380 +10.1% |
| 2023 | $535 +45.2% | $13,060 +2.7% |
| 2022 | $369 +16.3% | $12,720 |
| 2021 | $317 +4.6% | -- |
| 2020 | $303 -4% | $10,460 |
| 2019 | $316 +224.3% | -- |
| 2018 | $97 +42.3% | $5,120 -36.2% |
| 2017 | $68 | $8,020 +185.4% |
| 2014 | $68 +78.1% | $2,810 -25.1% |
| 2013 | $38 | $3,750 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36069