Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $375,000

    341 Reast Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    2beds
    1,618sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    1.85 Acres Lot
    $300,500 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Escape to the peace and privacy of country living with this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on almost 2 beautifully treed acres in Texas. Tucked away in a serene setting yet conveniently located just far enough from town to enjoy the quiet without sacrificing accessibility, this unique property offers endless possibilities. The cozy, quaint home welcomes you with warmth and character, while the gorgeous land creates the perfect backdrop for relaxing evenings, outdoor entertaining, or simply enjoying nature. Mature trees provide shade, beauty, and a sense of seclusion rarely found. Zoned commercial with an existing residence, this versatile property opens the door to countless opportunities — whether you envision a home-based business, workshop, studio, investment property, or future development. Bring your ideas and make it your own. Additional features include a storm shelter for added peace of mind and plenty of open space for equipment, animals, gardening, or expansion. Enjoy the freedom of country-style living with room to breathe, dream, and create — all while staying within easy reach of nearby conveniences. This one-of-a-kind property blends charm, flexibility, and lifestyle into a truly special Texas retreat.
    13 days
    |
    131
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel Sirka 0527765 214-705-3911,

    Sirka Real Estate 214-705-3911

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21263771

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 7
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21 x 12
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,618 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.85 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 360060

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: G-1089
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Whitesboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $335,123
      • Annual tax amount: $5,303
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $300,500

        $249,000 - $355,000

        $2,038/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$375,000$232/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21263771 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $335,123 -0.7%
        2024-- $337,579 +2.6%
        2023-- $328,985 +79.1%
        2022-- $183,688 +10.2%
        2021-- $166,664 -27.9%
        2020-- $231,284 +42.2%
        2019$3,012 $162,657 +0.6%
        2018-- $161,767 +1.3%
        2017-- $159,734 +14.2%
        2016-- $139,865 +2.7%
        2015-- $136,253 +100.3%
        2012-- $68,017 +51.4%
        2002-- $44,911 +8.1%
        2001-- $41,553

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76273

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable