Skip main navigation
Sold for $625,000
  • $625,000

    341 Ridgewood Rd, Rochester, MI 48306

    3beds
    3,824sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $627,100 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $3,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $627,100

    $596,000 - $658,000

    $3,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,198/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,198/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and a peaceful, country-like setting, but not far from downtown Rochester! Nestled on a wooded lot, this property provides both privacy and convenience, with Paint Creek Trail located only a quarter mile away for outdoor enthusiasts. Inside, you’ll find a very spacious kitchen featuring cherry wood flooring and cabinets, a cozy sitting area, and the perfect nook for a coffee bar. The home is equipped with newer stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator (2025), gas stove, and microwave (2023), making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living area showcases a beautiful wood-burning fireplace with built-ins, perfect for cozy evenings. A main-floor laundry room adds everyday convenience. The large primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a ceramic walk-in shower with built-in seating. The finished walk-out basement with a separate entry expands your living space with a wet bar, small refrigerator, full bathroom with jetted tub and separate shower, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a bedroom. Additional highlights include a heated garage with a new insulated garage door, a whole-house Generac generator, leaf guard gutters, a tankless water heater, and an owned Douglas water softener (2021). Enjoy the beauty of the perennial garden in the front yard, set to bloom soon, and take advantage of being located within the highly regarded Rochester Community Schools district. This home truly has it all—space, updates, and location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristy Mohr 810-516-6004,

    Red Fox Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Christopher Griffin, 6501399264

    Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261021190MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 X 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 54
    • Dimensions: 9 X 6
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 X 9
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 30
    • Dimensions: 6 X 5
    Bonus room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 209
    • Dimensions: 19 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 24 X 15
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 X 9
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 294
    • Dimensions: 21 X 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Walk Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,824 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,918
    • Finished area below ground: 1,906

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 107 x 145 x 105 x 160
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1034404007
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Generator
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: RIDGEWOOD HILLSNO 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $165 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$625,000+6.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261021190 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Pending sale$588,000$154/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261021190 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$588,000+43.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261021190 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #58050030970 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Sold$410,000+2.5%$107/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50030970 Report a problem
    12/22/2020Pending sale$399,900$105/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC Rochester #50030970 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Listed for sale$399,900+18%$105/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC Rochester #50030970 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Sold$339,000+1.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2013Listing removed$335,000$88/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-ROCHESTER #213068856 Report a problem
    7/27/2013Price change$335,000-4%$88/sqft
    7/13/2013Listed for sale$349,000+115.4%$91/sqft
    4/21/2008Sold$162,000-7.9%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2007Sold$175,962$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,275 -0.8%$249,440 +16.6%
    2023$5,320 +24.2%$214,010 +1.5%
    2022$4,282 -6.3%$210,770 +0.1%
    2021$4,569 $210,580 +6.3%
    2020-- $198,160 +3.8%
    2019$4,518 +1.1%$190,970 +1%
    2018$4,468 +0.5%$189,070 +4.6%
    2017$4,445 $180,680 +6.2%
    2016$4,445 $170,080 +5.5%
    2015-- $161,140 +33.4%
    2014-- $120,800 +12.5%
    2011-- $107,340 -0.5%
    2010$3,129 -8.8%$107,920 -13.6%
    2009$3,430 +104.7%$124,940 -49.7%
    2005$1,675 $248,260 +78.6%
    2003-- $138,980 +5.1%
    2002-- $132,180 +29.1%
    2001$2,791 +10.4%$102,370 +3.2%
    2000$2,528 $99,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48306