Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $385,000

    341 Rutherford Ave, Franklin Boro, NJ 07416

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1915
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $431,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,098 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $431,900

    $410,000 - $453,000

    $3,098/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Corrigan 973-726-5700,

    Re/Max Platinum Group

    Bought with:

    Christopher Cleffi

    Re/Max Heritage Properties

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3867728MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: .245 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600607000000026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2024Sold$385,000
    Source: GSMLS #3867728 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Pending sale$385,000
    Source: GSMLS #3867728 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Price change$385,000-3.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3867728 Report a problem
    10/7/2023Listed for sale$399,900+219.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3867728 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Sold$125,000-37.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3815126 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Pending sale$199,000
    Source: GSMLS #3815126 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listed for sale$199,000
    Source: GSMLS #3815126 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Pending sale$199,000
    Source: GSMLS #3815126 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listed for sale$199,000
    Source: GSMLS #3815126 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Pending sale$199,000
    Source: GSMLS #3815126 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Price change$199,000-11.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3815126 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for sale$225,000+60.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3815126 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listing removed$140,000
    Source: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS PORCHLIGHT #3498547 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Pending sale$140,000
    10/4/2018Price change$140,000-9.7%
    9/1/2018Listed for sale$155,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,296 +36.9%$312,600 +36.9%
    2024$6,059 +0.6%$228,300 +4.5%
    2023$6,021 +6.4%$218,400 +63.1%
    2022$5,659 +3%$133,900
    2021$5,495 +8.1%$133,900
    2020$5,082 +1.7%$133,900
    2019$4,996 +2.5%$133,900
    2018$4,874 +2.2%$133,900
    2017$4,768 -0.3%$133,900
    2016$4,783 +2.6%$133,900
    2015$4,661 0%$133,900
    2014$4,662 +2.8%$133,900 -16.2%
    2013$4,534 +5.6%$159,700
    2012$4,293 +5.8%$159,700
    2011$4,056 -20.6%$159,700
    2010$5,106 +1.2%$159,700 +46.6%
    2009$5,046 $108,900
    2008-- $108,900
    2007-- $108,900
    2006-- $108,900
    2005-- $108,900
    2004-- $108,900
    2003-- $108,900
    2002-- $108,900
    2001-- $108,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07416