Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $170,000

    341 W Marquette Rd, Chicago, IL 60621

    7beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1895
    -- sqft lot
    $180,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,579 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,000

    $160,000 - $202,000

    $1,579/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Solid two flat. Extra large back yard, newer porch system, newer furnaces and hot water heaters. Second floor has 4 bedrooms, first floor 3 bedrooms. Full unfinished clean basement. New parking pad. Second floor is vacant and ready to move-in or rent. First floor is rented to long term stable tenant. Great for a family or an investment property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Brian Ploszay 312-399-6661,

    Altura Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    Javier Gonzalez

    I.D.S. Realty, Inc.

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12307242MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Site
    Lot
    • Size: 3,500 sqft
    • Dimensions: 25X140
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20214000070000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1895

DateEventPrice
    4/4/2025Sold$170,000+265.6%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12307242 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Sold$46,500+1.3%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10555901 Report a problem
    8/18/2020Pending sale$45,900
    Source: Citywide Realty LLC #10555901 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listed for sale$45,900
    Source: Citywide Realty LLC #10555901 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Pending sale$45,900
    Source: Citywide Realty LLC #10555901 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Price change$45,900-2.1%
    Source: Citywide Realty LLC #10555901 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listed for sale$46,900-75.3%
    Source: Citywide Realty LLC #10555901 Report a problem
    4/18/2005Sold$190,000+375%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2003Sold$40,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$949 +2.6%$4,498
    2022$925 +2.3%$4,498
    2021$905 -57.1%$4,498 -52.4%
    2020$2,106 +40.7%$9,456 +26.9%
    2019$1,497 -37.5%$7,451 -38.5%
    2018$2,395 -24.1%$12,124 -17.3%
    2017$3,156 +7.5%$14,662
    2016$2,937 +9.3%$14,662
    2015$2,687 +17.5%$14,662 +19%
    2014$2,286 +2%$12,320
    2013$2,241 +1.4%$12,320
    2012$2,211 -5.3%$12,320 -14.4%
    2011$2,333 -0.4%$14,400
    2010$2,343 +4.4%$14,400
    2009$2,245 -17.7%$14,400 -24.3%
    2008$2,727 +1%$19,011
    2007$2,700 -1.1%$19,011
    2006$2,729 +97.2%$19,011 +124.5%
    2005$1,384 +1%$8,469
    2004$1,370 +2.2%$8,469
    2003$1,340 +53.5%$8,469 +74.3%
    2002$873 +77.8%$4,858
    2001$491 +56.1%$4,858
    2000$314 $4,858 +36.5%
    1999-- $3,558

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Englewood