Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,000
  • $270,000

    341 Walgrove Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    3beds
    925sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    10,360 Square Feet Lot
    $270,200 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $2,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,200

    $251,000 - $292,000

    $2,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Spring Market is here!! This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath rancher offers smart updates and inviting outdoor spaces. The updated kitchen boasts a standout pantry cabinet with pull-out storage that holds and abundance of items, providing exceptional functionality. Spring will be here soon!! Step outside to a great back PORCH and LARGE, fenced rear yard featuring a fire pit, patio and two storage units; perfect space for entertaining, outdoor barbeque and fun. Major updates include a NEW ROOF replaced in 2019, NEW HVAC replaced in 2018, and NEW refrigerator added in 2020. Comfortable one-level living with thoughtful upgrades, this home to ready to welcome its next owner. Ground Rent Redemption is estimated at $3500, needs to be verified.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia Grimes 443-506-0359,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    Bought with:

    Carlos Fuentes, SP40003221

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2148688MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 10
    Other
    • Level: Unspecified
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 10
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Kitchen - Country, Floor Plan - Traditional
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Screens, Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 925
    • Total interior livable area: 925 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 925
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 10,360 sqft
    • Dimensions: 1.00 x
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04040403048679
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Negotiable
    • Ownership: Ground Rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$270,000-14.3%$292/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2148688 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$315,000$341/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2148688 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$315,000$341/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2148688 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for sale$315,000+231.9%$341/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2148688 Report a problem
    6/19/2001Sold$94,900$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,623 +37%$178,000 +12.7%
    2024$1,915 +4.9%$158,000 +4.9%
    2023$1,826 +5.1%$150,633 -4.7%
    2022$1,736 +5.4%$158,000 +16.3%
    2021$1,647 +0.3%$135,900 +0.3%
    2020$1,642 +0.3%$135,500 -0.3%
    2019$1,637 +0.3%$135,900 +0.9%
    2018$1,633 +3.1%$134,700 +3.1%
    2017$1,583 -14.7%$130,633 +3.2%
    2016$1,856 $126,567 +3.3%
    2015$1,856 $122,500
    2014$1,856 $122,500
    2013-- $122,500 -18.9%
    2012-- $151,100
    2011-- $151,100
    2010-- $151,100 -10.8%
    2009-- $169,350 +15%
    2008-- $147,262 +17.6%
    2007-- $125,176 +21.4%
    2006-- $103,090 +5.4%
    2005-- $97,762 +5.8%
    2004-- $92,436 +6.1%
    2003-- $87,110 +1.2%
    2002-- $86,090 +1.2%
    2001-- $85,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21136