Skip main navigation
Auction
Street View
  • listed by
    Est. $268,800

    3410 E Princess Anne Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    4beds
    2baths
    1,354sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $268,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1354 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3410 E Princess Anne Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502.
    1 day
    22
    1

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Customer Service,

    ServiceLink Auction

    Source: ServiceLink AuctionMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,354
      • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02792900
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1925

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Norfolk

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $274,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,374
      • Date on market: 10/13/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $268,800

        $239,000 - $293,000

        $2,329/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,374 +12.7%$274,300 +12.7%
        2024$2,993 -0.3%$243,300 +1.3%
        2023$3,003 +18%$240,200 +18%
        2022$2,545 +6%$203,600 +6%
        2021$2,401 +8.5%$192,100 +8.5%
        2020$2,213 $177,000
        2019$2,213 +18.1%$177,000 +24%
        2018$1,873 +21.4%$142,700 +4.8%
        2017$1,543 $136,100 -2.2%
        2016$1,543 -0.1%$139,100
        2015$1,546 $139,100
        2014$1,546 $139,100
        2013-- $139,100
        2012-- $139,100
        2011-- $139,100 -6.6%
        2010-- $148,900 -3.2%
        2009-- $153,800 -0.5%
        2008-- $154,600 +1.9%
        2007-- $151,700 +30.1%
        2006-- $116,600 +36.3%
        2005-- $85,530 +18.1%
        2004-- $72,400 +3.3%
        2003-- $70,100 +12.5%
        2002-- $62,300 +8%
        2001-- $57,700 +9.3%
        2000-- $52,790
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Coleman Place

        Getting around

        60 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        44 / 100
        Some Transit
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating