Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3412 N 24th St, Waco, TX 76708

    3beds
    1,082sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    8,232.84 Square Feet Lot
    $195,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,407 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,900

    $186,000 - $206,000

    $1,407/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely remodeled 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home! Inside, you'll find a bright, open living space with fresh flooring throughout and beautiful finishes. The kitchen features new custom cabinets, stunning quartz countertops, and a large island. The bathroom has been nicely updated with clean, modern finishes. The spacious backyard is ready for your personal touch, and the detached garage offers extra storage or workspace. This home is as beautiful inside as it is on the outside! It was gutted and updated from top to bottom, with new siding, windows, roof, drywall, spray foam insulation, HVAC system, and all finishes. Don't let this beautiful home get away and secure a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mariano Medina 653785 254-495-4450,

    EG Realty 254-218-4220

    Bought with:

    Oscar Quintero, 0778283

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21144531

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 1
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,082 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 8,232 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480289000114001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waco
    • Subdivision: Melbourne Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21144531 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$189,999$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21144531 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$189,999-5%$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21144531 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$199,9980%$185/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21144531 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$199,999-4.8%$185/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21144531 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$209,999-8.7%$194/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #226486 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Price change$229,999-8%$213/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #226486 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for sale$250,000$231/sqft
    Source: WMLS #226486 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,785 +5.1%$168,330 +5.4%
    2024$3,602 +9%$159,670 +8.4%
    2023$3,304 +5.2%$147,360 +18.1%
    2022$3,142 +43.7%$124,800 +47.6%
    2021$2,187 $84,540 +26.3%
    2020-- $66,940 +11.9%
    2019$1,659 $59,800 +1.4%
    2018$1,659 +3.5%$58,980 +4.6%
    2017$1,603 +22%$56,400 +28.9%
    2016$1,314 $43,750 -6.8%
    2015$1,314 $46,960 +0.6%
    2014$1,314 $46,680 +1.3%
    2012-- $46,079 +0.3%
    2011-- $45,947 -0.7%
    2010-- $46,276 +27.3%
    2009-- $36,345
    2008-- $36,345 +4.9%
    2007-- $34,644
    2006-- $34,644 +5.3%
    2005-- $32,912

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Waco