Skip main navigation
Sold for $425,000
  • $425,000

    3413 Barkley Woods Rd, Baltimore, MD 21244

    3beds
    1,618sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    8,032 Square Feet Lot
    $421,800 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,754 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $421,800

    $401,000 - $443,000

    $2,754/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3-bedroom, 2-bath detached split-level in Barkley Woods featuring a corner-lot setting, partially finished lower level, updated bathrooms, and a fenced backyard with deck. This well-maintained Windsor Mill home offers bright, functional living space in a commuter-friendly location near Route 26, I-70, I-695, and I-795, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. The main level includes an open kitchen with dining area and a spacious, natural light-filled living room with large windows overlooking the front and side yards. Generously sized bedrooms and multiple living areas provide flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. The lower level offers a comfortable family room, full bath, and laundry area, creating valuable bonus space for relaxing, working from home, hobbies, or guests. Sliding glass doors lead to the deck and fenced backyard, extending the living space outdoors for entertaining or everyday enjoyment. Additional highlights include off-street parking, a side-entry 2-car garage, and an established neighborhood setting in Baltimore County. This detached home combines practical space, indoor-outdoor functionality, and strong commuter access in a convenient Windsor Mill location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lee Tessier 410-638-9555,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Listing Team: Lee Tessier Team, Co-Listing Team: Lee Tessier Team,Co-Listing Agent: Willow C Halling 443-794-5633,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Greg Chamish, 649660

    Black Dog Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2155066MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 334
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Gas, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,618
    • Total interior livable area: 1,618 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,284
    • Finished area below ground: 334

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, Driveway, Attached, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Street
    Lot
    • Size: 8,032 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, SideYard(s), Rear Yard, Suburban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04022200013040
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Permanent
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $207 semi-annually
    • Amenities included: Common Grounds
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
    • Association name: BARKLEY WOODS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Black Top, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$425,000+2.4%$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2155066 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$415,000$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2155066 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listing removed$415,000$256/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #MDBC2155066 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$415,000+21.3%$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2155066 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Sold$342,000+0.6%$211/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048344 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Pending sale$340,000$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048344 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Contingent$340,000$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048344 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for sale$340,000+108.5%$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2048344 Report a problem
    4/13/2000Sold$163,060$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,897 +43.2%$305,800 +8.4%
    2024$3,420 +6%$282,200 +6%
    2023$3,226 +6.4%$266,200 -5.7%
    2022$3,032 +6.8%$282,200 +20.5%
    2021$2,839 +1.8%$234,200 +1.8%
    2020$2,789 +1.8%$230,100 -1.8%
    2019$2,739 +1.8%$234,200 +5.5%
    2018$2,689 +5.4%$221,900 +5.4%
    2017$2,551 -29.1%$210,500 +5.7%
    2016$3,601 $199,100 +6.1%
    2015$3,601 $187,700
    2014$3,601 $187,700
    2013-- $187,700 -24.6%
    2012-- $249,000
    2011-- $249,000
    2010-- $249,000 -22.6%
    2009-- $321,590 +17.2%
    2008-- $274,490 +20.7%
    2007-- $227,390 +26.1%
    2006-- $180,290 +4.3%
    2005-- $172,916 +4.5%
    2004-- $165,543 +4.7%
    2003-- $158,170 +0.2%
    2002-- $157,776 +0.2%
    2001-- $157,383

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21244