Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $179,000

    3413 Clark Rd APT 114, Sarasota, FL 34231

    1beds
    768sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $166,900 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $462/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tennis courtsBasketball courtsHeated poolGranite counter topsBeautifully maintained first-floor condoGrill areaIn-unit washer and dryer
    Beautifully maintained first-floor condo offered fully furnished and move-in ready. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located few miles away from the world-renowned Siesta Key beach is perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property. The condo features newer windows and sliding door, in-unit washer and dryer, HVAC from 2020 and new ceiling fans. The large living room is light and bright, the outdoor patio is private and offers a lake-view. The kitchen has been updated with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and light cabinets. The bedroom is ample and bright with a large closet. The roof was replaced and seller will pay off the assessment at closing. Sienna Park offers a variety of amenities including a heated pool, a small Club house with a fitness center, sand volleyball court, tennis courts, basketball courts, grill area and a dog's park. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment.
    80 days
    |
    77
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Maria Rocha, PLL 941-275-6266,

    KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S 941-803-7522

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4683925MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Single Vanity, Tub With Shower
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
      • Flooring: Laminate, Porcelain Tile
      • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 847
      • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Garden, Outdoor Grill, Tennis Court(s)
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0088091014

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: SIENNA
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $462 monthly
      • HOA name: Pinnacle Community Managment/Emily Ride
      • HOA phone: 941-444-7090
      Location
      • Region: Sarasota

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $139,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,038
      • Date on market: 2/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 561 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $166,900

        $159,000 - $175,000

        $1,611/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/25/2026Listed for sale$179,000-6.8%$233/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4683925 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Listing removed$192,000$250/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4664740 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$192,000$250/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4664740 Report a problem
        12/22/2025Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4660478 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listed for sale$192,000-8.6%$250/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4664740 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Price change$1,750-5.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4660478 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Listing removed$210,000$273/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4619618 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Price change$1,850+8.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4660478 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Listed for rent$1,700-8.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4660478 Report a problem
        12/30/2024Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4624790 Report a problem
        11/7/2024Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4624790 Report a problem
        10/25/2024Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4624790 Report a problem
        10/3/2024Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4624790 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Listed for sale$210,000-2.3%$273/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4619618 Report a problem
        10/10/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4579034 Report a problem
        9/8/2023Price change$1,850-5.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4579034 Report a problem
        8/8/2023Listed for rent$1,950$3/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4579034 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Sold$215,000-2.1%$280/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/20/2022Pending sale$219,500$286/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4524716 Report a problem
        3/7/2022Listed for sale$219,500$286/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4524716 Report a problem
        2/17/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4524716 Report a problem
        2/14/2022Pending sale$219,500$286/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4524716 Report a problem
        2/10/2022Listed for sale$219,500-8.4%$286/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4524716 Report a problem
        12/13/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4518786 Report a problem
        11/27/2021Listed for sale$239,500+117.7%$312/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4518786 Report a problem
        12/27/2019Sold$110,000+161.9%$143/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/31/2013Sold$42,000-66.4%$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/29/2007Sold$124,900$163/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,071 -2.4%$139,800 -4.4%
        2024$2,123 +0.8%$146,300 -1.1%
        2023$2,106 +186.8%$147,900 +159.5%
        2022$734 +3.6%$56,995 +3%
        2021$709 -45.1%$55,335 -26%
        2020$1,289 +19%$74,800 +31.9%
        2019$1,084 $56,690 -7.8%
        2018$1,084 +6.7%$61,500 +31.3%
        2017$1,016 +21.6%$46,851 -8.1%
        2016$835 $51,000 +26.2%
        2015$835 +7.4%$40,400 +35.6%
        2014$778 +8.2%$29,800
        2013$719 +1.5%$29,800 +1.7%
        2012$708 -2.1%$29,300 -5.5%
        2011$723 +20.7%$31,000 -31.4%
        2010$599 -41.1%$45,200 -13.7%
        2009$1,018 $52,400 -41.5%
        2008$1,018 -40.5%$89,600 -17%
        2007$1,709 $108,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Gulf Gate Estates

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable