Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3413 Hockley Ranch Rd, Roanoke, TX 76262

    3beds
    1,783sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    6,272.64 Square Feet Lot
    $355,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,100

    $334,000 - $380,000

    $2,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NO HOA and backs to a ranch! This gorgeous single-story home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Northwest ISD, offering privacy and wide-open views you don’t often find. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living on the covered back patio with no neighbors directly behind you, along with a charming front patio featuring a hanging swing—perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or relaxing at the end of the day. The home features well-maintained landscaping, a two-car garage, and abundant natural light throughout. Inside, you’ll find updated lighting fixtures and updated LVP flooring in the living room, fresh interior paint, formal dining area, and office. The formal dining room offers flexibility and can easily serve as a flex space or additional sitting area. The breakfast area features a picture window overlooking the ranch, enhancing the home’s serene setting. Schools are close by, with Hughes Elementary less than half a mile away, Tidwell Middle School, and Byron Nelson High School approximately 8.2 miles away. Enjoy easy access to Hwy 170 and I-35, plus walking trails that add to the home’s ideal location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Priscilla Babbidge 0630215 210-844-8683,

    Texas Premier Realty 210-844-8683

    Bought with:

    Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee

    NON MLS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21170129

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,783 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,272 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42179317

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21170129 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$350,000$196/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21170129 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Contingent$350,000$196/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21170129 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$350,000$196/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21170129 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,866 +3.7%$309,000
    2024$2,764 +4.1%$309,000 -9%
    2023$2,656 -4.4%$339,472 +14.5%
    2022$2,779 +8%$296,567 +25.5%
    2021$2,572 +8.4%$236,360 +18.2%
    2020$2,372 $199,925
    2019$2,372 +1.9%$199,925 +4.9%
    2018$2,329 $190,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Ranches