Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $165,000

    3414 No Pone Rd NW, Georgetown, TN 37336

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $159,900 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Proximity to the river
    Investment Opportunity: 1.7-Acre Fixer-Upper Near the River Unlock the potential of this diamond in the rough! Situated on 1.70 mostly cleared acres, this property offers the perfect foundation for a custom renovation, a flip, or your dream homestead. Located just moments away from the river, this is a rare chance to secure significant acreage in a high-demand recreational area. The land is mostly cleared and usable, saving you thousands in excavation and clearing costs. Whether you want to garden, build a workshop, or create an outdoor entertaining oasis, the space is ready. Enjoy the benefits of living near the water! Whether you're into fishing, kayaking, or simply enjoying the cooler breeze, the proximity to the river makes this a highly desirable location for future resale or personal enjoyment. With almost two acres of land, there is ample room for additions, outbuildings, or even a secondary homesite (pending local zoning). The existing structure is a true fixer-upper, perfect for those who want to design it to their exact specifications. For the savvy investor or DIY enthusiast, this property is a prime candidate for building significant equity. Enjoy the peace of the countryside while staying close to the water and local amenities. Bring your tools, your vision, and your blueprints to make this property shine. Schedule a showing today!
    24 days
    |
    2,529
    |
    149
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Effie Bryant 423-715-8483,

    KW Cleveland 423-303-1200

    Source: RCAR,MLS#: 20262230MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,750
      • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,750
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.7 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 005p A 00500 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Manufactured/Mobile
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $94/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $54,600
      • Annual tax amount: $168
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $159,900

        $152,000 - $168,000

        $1,591/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$165,000+120%$94/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20262230 Report a problem
        12/27/2023Sold$75,000$43/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20238062 Report a problem
        12/9/2023Contingent$75,000$43/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20238062 Report a problem
        12/2/2023Listed for sale$75,000$43/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20238062 Report a problem
        11/11/2023Contingent$75,000$43/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20238062 Report a problem
        11/9/2023Listed for sale$75,000+114.3%$43/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20238062 Report a problem
        3/10/2020Sold$35,000+350.5%$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/6/2009Sold$7,770$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $13,650 +27.3%
        2024$192 $10,725
        2023$192 $10,725
        2022$192 $10,725
        2021$192 +24.8%$10,725 +54.9%
        2019$154 +5.9%$6,925
        2018$145 +0.3%--
        2017$145 -5.8%--
        2016$154 --
        2015$154 +3.4%--
        2014$149 --
        2013-- --
        2011$154 $7,250
        2009$154 $7,250
        2008-- $7,250 -11.3%
        2007$197 +12.6%$8,175
        2006$175 $8,175
        2005$175 +28.4%$8,175 +38.6%
        2004$136 $5,900
        2003$136 $5,900 +11.9%
        2001-- $5,271 -75%
        2000-- $21,084

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37336

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable