Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    3414 Old York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218

    4beds
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1915
    1,500 Square Feet Lot
    $274,400 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,400

    $239,000 - $313,000

    $2,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,764/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,764/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath detached home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless style. Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring brand-new appliances, fresh finishes, and elegant details throughout. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas—perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of two full bathrooms and a main-level half bath, ideal for guests.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raeford Smith 410-504-2189,

    RE/MAX Solutions

    Bought with:

    Pamela Alcantara, PB98379220

    Impact Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2187998MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 700
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,212
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,512
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,500 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0309024049C028
    • Zoning: R-6
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Victorian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1915

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$275,000$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2025Sold$275,000+5.8%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2187998 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Contingent$260,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2187998 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$260,000+33.3%$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2187998 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listing removed$195,000$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2181086 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$195,000-26.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2181086 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$264,500-0.2%$175/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2171208 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Price change$265,000-1.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2171208 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Listed for sale$269,500-5.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2171208 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listing removed$285,000$188/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2143688 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Price change$285,000-1.6%$188/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2143688 Report a problem
    2/22/2025Price change$289,500-1.5%$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2143688 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Price change$293,900-1.7%$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2143688 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Price change$298,900-2%$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2143688 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for sale$305,000+221.1%$202/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2143688 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Sold$95,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2021Sold$95,000-12.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2009648 Report a problem
    9/25/2021Pending sale$108,900+28.1%$72/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2009648 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Listing removed$899-20.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/3/2012Listing removed$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: PMS Property Management Services Report a problem
    12/15/2011Price change$1,125-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: PMS Property Management Services Report a problem
    11/25/2011Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: PMS Property Management Services Report a problem
    1/16/2008Sold$85,000+75.6%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2007Sold$48,410-70.4%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2006Sold$163,300+109.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2005Sold$77,900+50.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2002Sold$51,900+15.3%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/1994Sold$45,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $50,200 +1.6%
    2024$1,167 +1.6%$49,433 +1.6%
    2023$1,149 +1.6%$48,667 +1.6%
    2022$1,130 +0.2%$47,900 +0.2%
    2021$1,128 +0.2%$47,800 +0.2%
    2020$1,126 -59%$47,700 -59%
    2019$2,745 $116,300
    2018$2,745 $116,300
    2017$2,745 +36.5%$116,300
    2016$2,011 $116,300 +9.9%
    2015$2,011 $105,833 +11%
    2014$2,011 $95,367 +12.3%
    2013-- $84,900
    2012-- $84,900
    2011-- $84,900 -34.8%
    2010-- $130,150 +31.8%
    2009-- $98,766 +46.6%
    2008-- $67,383 +87.2%
    2007-- $36,000
    2006-- $36,000
    2005-- $36,000
    2004-- $36,000
    2003-- $36,000
    2002-- $36,000 -5.3%
    2001-- $38,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Waverly