Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    34148 Selva Rd Unit 186, Dana Point, CA 92629

    1beds
    701sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Second jacuzzi
    Live and play at the beach! Rarely available furnished, one bedroom unit on the first floor. Perfect place for those remodeling and need a place to stay or those on assignments. Enjoy the well-maintained community amenities featuring a year-round heated resort-style pool/spa, a second jacuzzi, a Community Clubhouse that can be rented out for private events. Ideal coastal destination, where you can enjoy numerous water sports & outdoor activities all year round - hike the famous "Headlands Conservation Area", take a short stroll or quick bike ride to the popular & hip "Lantern District" featuring the best new local hotspots, exquisite dining, shopping, parks, world-renowned beaches, & fun aquatic activities galore! Quick 5 min drive or 10 min bike ride to Dana Point Harbor & Marina - Go for an adventurous Whale Watching Trip in the Nation's Whale Watching Capital of the WORLD, take a sunset Harbor Cruise, a day fishing trip, or a take a boat ride to historical Catalina Island so many activities! The FREE Dana Point Summer Trolley takes you all up and down the entire Pacific Coast Hwy & connects to neighboring cities of Laguna Beach, the famous "Art Colony", or "Surf City" San Clemente, or to Historical San Juan Capistrano. Niguel Beach Terrace is THE place to be, on the OCEAN side of PCH, surrounded by 5-Star Resorts - the Ritz Carlton, the Links Golf Course, the Waldorf Astoria Monarch Beach Resort. Pet friendly with added Pet Rent/Pet Deposits. Owner prefers 3 months minimum. Price will be $4250/mo for less than 3 months. This is a furnished rental on a month to month basis - prefer 3 months minimum to start.
    256 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 701 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93941187

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2025Listed for rent$3,800$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listing removed$3,800$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listed for rent$3,800$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listing removed$3,800$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listed for rent$3,800$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2024Listing removed$3,800$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for rent$3,800-5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Price change$4,000+11.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2022Price change$3,595-5.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/9/2022Listed for rent$3,800+90.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/7/2022Sold$740,000-3.6%$1,056/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2022Pending sale$768,000$1,096/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC22108305 Report a problem
    9/25/2022Listed for sale$768,000$1,096/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC22108305 Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listing removed$1,995$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Coastal Homes #OC19284091 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Price change$1,995-9.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Coastal Homes #OC19284091 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Price change$2,200-7.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Coastal Homes #OC19284091 Report a problem
    12/21/2019Listed for rent$2,375+9.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Coastal Homes #OC19284091 Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listing removed$2,175$3/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Coastal Homes #OC17241467 Report a problem
    10/22/2017Listed for rent$2,175+24.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Coastal Homes #OC17241467 Report a problem
    5/19/2015Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Evergreen Realty & Loans #OC15094384 Report a problem
    5/5/2015Listed for rent$1,750+4.5%$2/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,675$2/sqft
    Source: Evergreen Realty & Loans #OC13250820 Report a problem
    2/18/2014Price change$1,675-4.3%$2/sqft
    1/16/2014Price change$1,750-2.8%$2/sqft
    12/22/2013Listed for rent$1,800$3/sqft

    Neighborhood: 92629