Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    3415 Concord Rd, Amarillo, TX 79109

    3beds
    1,655sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $230,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,838 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,900

    $217,000 - $245,000

    $1,838/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,838/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,838/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful updated home in the Paramount area! Refinished hardwood floors through living/dining room into hallway. Reclaimed wood on wall in living room, that gives the living room different character. Great size kitchen that offers tons of counter top space and ample amount of cabinets great for storage. Updated texture, paint throughout the house and the carpet in all bedrooms are less than 2 years old. Both bathrooms completely remodeled. Privacy fence in back with new pergola covering deck, great for entertaining year round. Class 4 roof installed 2 years ago. Schedule your showing today and make this home yours!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,655 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R078100023000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

• parking: Garage
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • has_ceiling_fan_fl: Y
    • neighborhoods: 0210 - Paramount/Mays
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-AARTX-18-119262

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/17/2024Price change$220,000-2.2%$133/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #24-3624 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$225,000-2.2%$136/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #24-3624 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for sale$230,000+0.9%$139/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #24-3624 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: AMMLS #22-4565 Report a problem
    7/24/2022Price change$228,000-0.9%$138/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #22-4565 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Listed for sale$230,000+39.4%$139/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #22-4565 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/1/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/6/2018Price change$165,000-2.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Amarillo #18-119262 Report a problem
    9/27/2018Pending sale$169,500$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker First Equity, Realtors #18-117735 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Price change$169,500-0.2%$102/sqft
    9/7/2018Listed for sale$169,900+21.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker First Equity, REALTORS #18-117735 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Listing removed$139,900$85/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Boston & Company #16-99723 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Listed for sale$139,900$85/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,000 -2.3%$208,011 -4.1%
    2024$4,094 -1.1%$216,985 +1.6%
    2023$4,141 +2.4%$213,507 +12.5%
    2022$4,046 +27.8%$189,830 +23.6%
    2021$3,166 $153,602 +3.8%
    2020-- $147,982 +5.1%
    2019$3,135 -0.9%$140,787
    2018$3,162 +3.4%$140,787 +0.1%
    2017$3,058 +23.3%$140,583 +9.4%
    2016$2,480 +1%$128,473
    2015$2,457 $128,473 +4.4%
    2014$2,457 $123,088 +2.9%
    2013-- $119,592
    2012-- $119,592
    2011-- $119,592
    2010-- $119,592
    2009-- $119,592
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $96,379 +15.9%
    2001-- $83,131

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79109