NEW NEW NEW! Charming and move-in ready, this updated Racine bungalow is packed with value! 3415 Pierce Blvd offers the perfect blend of character and modern touches with a bright, inviting interior and efficient layout. Enjoy an updated kitchen and bath, fresh finishes throughout, and a cozy living space that feels like home the moment you walk in. Situated on a spacious lot with room to relax, garden, or entertain, this property also features a detached garage and convenient location near parks, schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment opportunity, this one checks the boxes. Utility room for washer/dryer. Affordable, stylish, and ready for its next owner--schedule your showing today!
Contingent
$169,900
3415 Pierce BOULEVARD, Racine, WI 53405
2beds
783sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1928
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$162,300 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageCozy living spaceBright inviting interiorUpdated kitchenSpacious lot
- 10 days |
- 890 |
- 56 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christian Anderson 262-729-5475,
Premier Point Realty LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1960554
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Interior area
- Total structure area: 783
- Total interior livable area: 783 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, 1 Car
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 276 000014067000
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1928
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $111,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,226
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Inclusions: Fridge, Stove, Microwave
- Exclusions: Staging Furniture
Estimated market value
$162,300
$141,000 - $182,000
$1,491/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Contingent | $169,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900+104.7%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Sold | $83,000$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,512 +7.7% | $111,100 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,332 +8% | $101,000 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $2,160 -1.6% | $92,000 +9.5% |
| 2021 | $2,195 -10.5% | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $2,454 +21.9% | $84,000 +7.7% |
| 2019 | $2,014 +3.1% | $78,000 +16.4% |
| 2018 | $1,952 -2% | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $1,992 +3.6% | $67,000 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $65,000 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $63,000 -4.5% |
| 2013 | $1,922 -3.6% | $66,000 -5.7% |
| 2012 | $1,994 +5.6% | $70,000 -5.4% |
| 2011 | $1,888 -1.4% | $74,000 -7.5% |
| 2010 | $1,915 -0.4% | $80,000 -4.8% |
| 2009 | $1,923 +0% | $84,000 |
| 2008 | $1,922 +3.4% | $84,000 |
| 2007 | $1,859 +5.4% | $84,000 +5% |
| 2006 | $1,764 +1.2% | $80,000 +5.3% |
| 2005 | $1,742 +0.2% | $76,000 +5.6% |
| 2004 | $1,738 +9.9% | $72,000 +9.1% |
| 2003 | $1,582 +9.1% | $66,000 +8.2% |
| 2002 | $1,450 +2.8% | $61,000 +8.9% |
| 2001 | $1,410 +2.9% | $56,000 +5.7% |
| 2000 | $1,371 | $53,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,124/mo
Principal & interest
$910
Property taxes
$214
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53405