Beautiful single-family home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,533 sq ft of comfortable living space. Remodeled kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a charming bay window that fills the space with natural light. Newer wood-look vinyl flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by ceiling fans for added comfort. Major updates include newer A/C, FAU, and water heater, along with dual-pane windows. Both bathrooms have been updated with newer vanities, modern shower enclosures, and a newer shower door in the primary bath. Step outside to a private backyard with a fenced pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Part of garage has been converted to a work out room. Close to schools, shopping and freeways. Eligible for $10,000 forgivable loan (no payments, no interest) to cover closing costs, rate buy-down and/or down payment. 100% financing available with NO MI.
Pending
Listing Provided by: WESTCOE REALTORS INC
Price cut: $10K (3/23)
$669,900
3415 Revere Rd, Riverside, CA 92503
3beds
1,533sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$667,600 Zestimate®
$437/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsRemodeled kitchenModern shower enclosuresDual-pane windowsNewer wood-look vinyl flooring
- 84 days |
- 602 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
LYN DOCKSTADER DRE #00891648 951-205-4233,
WESTCOE REALTORS INC,
Co-Listing Agent: WALT DOCKSTADER DRE #00637182 951-351-9093,
WESTCOE REALTORS INC
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26025938
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,533 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Private
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Wood,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Parcel number: 132161034
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Tap Paid
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $437/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $198,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,499
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 84 days
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit
- Inclusions: Shed
- Exclusions: Curtains in primary bedroom
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$667,600
$634,000 - $701,000
$3,489/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $669,900$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $669,900-1.5%$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,900$444/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Pending sale | $679,900$444/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,900$444/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 +3.2% | $198,600 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,421 +5.3% | $194,707 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,299 +6.4% | $190,891 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,161 +1.2% | $187,149 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,134 +1.6% | $183,481 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,100 +1.4% | $181,601 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,072 +1.5% | $178,041 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,042 +1.9% | $174,551 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $171,130 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,003 +3.3% | $167,776 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,939 +0.4% | $165,258 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $162,023 +8.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $148,849 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $145,931 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $143,070 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $142,003 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $142,342 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $139,552 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $136,817 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $134,136 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $131,507 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $126,569 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $124,088 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,352 +1.4% | $121,656 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,333 | $119,272 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: La Sierra South