Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $456,500

    3415 Rolling Terrace Dr, Spring, TX 77388

    4beds
    3,637sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    9,600 Square Feet Lot
    $456,500 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $3,576 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,500

    $429,000 - $484,000

    $3,576/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful 2 story 4 bedroom home with a pool is in the sought after neighborhood The Thicket in Klein ISD. It has two staircases that lead to a large game room with access to a "Texas Basement" that is perfect for storage. The large kitchen has silestone counter tops, stainless steel appliances, new convection/microwave oven and low e-windows in both the kitchen and breakfast area. There is fresh paint throughout the house, the front door has been recently refinished, beautiful high ceilings, new ceiling fans, and a brand new water heater. The large downstairs master suite has windows looking out to the back yard with pool view. The master bath includes a double sink with whirlpool tub and free standing shower. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,637 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 9,600 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1172290010026

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $58 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • LotSizeUnits: Square Feet
    • TaxYear: 2017
    • AssociationYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Stories: 2
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard Fenced, Back Yard
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • StructureType: Free Standing
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • ParkingFeatures: Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Disclosures: Mud,Sellers Disclosure
    • AssociationPhone: 281-852-1155
    • PurchaseContractDate: 2018-05-08T00:00:00.000
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 8482
    • Directions: From Louetta & Ella: Take Ella to Fir Forest and t
    • ParcelNumber: 117-229-001-0026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2018Listing removed$334,900$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #45293161 Report a problem
    6/2/2018Pending sale$334,900$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #45293161 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Price change$334,900-4.3%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #45293161 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$350,000+29.7%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #45293161 Report a problem
    7/28/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/11/2014Listed for sale$269,900$74/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #36871414 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Pending sale$269,900$74/sqft
    6/25/2014Listed for sale$269,900$74/sqft
    8/5/2013Listing removed$269,900$74/sqft
    Source: Texas Five Star Properties #17019740 Report a problem
    6/30/2013Price change$269,900-3.3%$74/sqft
    2/12/2013Listed for sale$279,000+1.5%$77/sqft
    6/19/2012Listing removed$274,900$76/sqft
    Source: NCI #58524814 Report a problem
    4/18/2012Listed for sale$274,900$76/sqft
    Source: NCI #58524814 Report a problem
    9/15/2011Listing removed$274,900$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Vintage #58524814 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Price change$274,900-1.8%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX NORTHWEST, REALTORS #58524814 Report a problem
    1/22/2011Listed for sale$279,900-1.8%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northwest, REALTORS #58524814 Report a problem
    11/17/2010Listing removed$285,000$78/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #63544618 Report a problem
    8/7/2010Listed for sale$285,000+6%$78/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #10582543 Report a problem
    1/8/2010Listing removed$268,750$74/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, #5599541 Report a problem
    1/7/2010Listed for sale$268,750$74/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, #5599541 Report a problem
    3/11/2008Listing removed$268,750$74/sqft
    Source: NCI #5599541 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$268,750$74/sqft
    Source: NCI #5599541 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,888 +5.3%$418,466 +4.1%
    2024$7,488 -1.5%$402,086 -5%
    2023$7,598 -4.9%$423,420 +5.8%
    2022$7,987 $400,068 +24.9%
    2021-- $320,306 +10.3%
    2020$6,338 +146%$290,411 -3.2%
    2019$2,577 -66.6%$300,118 -3.1%
    2018$7,726 $309,784
    2017$7,726 +4.3%$309,784
    2016$7,406 +18.7%$309,784 +14.7%
    2015$6,239 $270,000 +6.8%
    2014$6,239 $252,855 +7%
    2013-- $236,420
    2012-- $236,420
    2011-- $236,420
    2010-- $236,420 -6.8%
    2009-- $253,557 -7.8%
    2007-- $275,000
    2006-- $275,000
    2005-- --
    2004-- $275,000 +2.2%
    2003-- $269,000 +9.8%
    2002-- $245,000
    2001-- $245,000
    2000-- $245,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Thicket