3415 Trail Rd, Lawrence, KS 66049
Home value
$321,200
$302,000 - $344,000
$1,784/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,784/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,784/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amanda Barclay 913-944-2064,
Crystal Clear Realty
Joshua Reazin, 00234824
BHG Kansas City Homes
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,257
- Total interior livable area: 1,257 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,257
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,831 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0230682704009003.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Pending sale | $320,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Contingent | $320,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000-1.5%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listing removed | $330,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $330,000-1.5%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $335,000+126.5%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2012 | Listing removed | $147,900$118/sqft |
Source: STEPHENS REAL ESTATE, INC #126841 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2012 | Price change | $147,900-3.3%$118/sqft |
| 2/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $152,900$122/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,728 +7% | $30,372 +11.2% |
| 2023 | $3,483 +5.8% | $27,301 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $3,292 +14.2% | $25,634 +18.2% |
| 2021 | $2,883 +13% | $21,689 +12.1% |
| 2019 | $2,550 +6.1% | $19,343 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $2,403 -0.2% | $18,113 +1% |
| 2017 | $2,407 +11.2% | $17,940 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $2,165 -0.7% | $16,882 -0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $16,997 +3.7% |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $16,388 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,388 -1.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $16,706 -1.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $17,021 +1.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $16,778 +7% |
| 2005 | -- | $15,686 +1.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $15,456 +6.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $14,547 +5.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $13,847 +20.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $11,454 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 66049