This 4BR Colonial is spacious and well-maintained with exceptional indoor and outdoor living and is located in a popular area of SW Roanoke. The main level offers multiple gathering areas including a formal dining room, separate living room, comfortable family room with a gas logfireplace, eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. The upstairs features a large primary suite with an updated bath with a beautifully-tiled walk in shower and 3 additional bedrooms. Additional amenities include fresh paint, hardwood floors, a huge basement with excellent storage space and futureexpansion possibilities along with a level, fenced backyard, garden area, patio and unique brick porch with stamped concrete floor and built in storage below and an oversized 2-car garage.
For sale
$439,950
3416 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
4beds
2,032sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
0.35 Acres Lot
$431,300 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Garden areaLevel fenced backyardMultiple gathering areasFresh paintHardwood floorsFormal dining roomLarge primary suite
- 2 hours |
- 283 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
APRIL R GARMON 540-354-4447,
RE/MAX ALL POINTS
Source: RVAR,MLS#: 927546
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: U
Bedroom 2
- Level: U
Bedroom 3
- Level: U
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Slate, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,048
- Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,032
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Garden Space, Maint-Free Exterior
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 90x170
Details
- Parcel number: 5030104
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl
Condition
- Completed
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 0 Phase
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $326,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,532
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$431,300
$410,000 - $453,000
$2,400/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,950+81.4%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2019 | Sold | $242,500$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2019 | Pending sale | $242,500$119/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE #857863 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $242,500+18.3%$119/sqft |
| 7/23/2015 | Sold | $205,000-6.8%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2015 | Price change | $219,950-4.3%$108/sqft |
Source: MKB, REALTORS #814257 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2015 | Price change | $229,950-4.2%$113/sqft |
Source: MKB, REALTORS #814257 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $239,950+52.3%$118/sqft |
Source: MKB, REALTORS #814257 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2014 | Sold | $157,500-9.9%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2014 | Price change | $174,900-7.9%$86/sqft |
Source: MKB RE, LLC #788229 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $189,900$93/sqft |
Source: MKB RE, LLC #788229 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2014 | Listing removed | $189,900$93/sqft |
Source: MKB RE, LLC #788229 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2014 | Price change | $189,900+2.7%$93/sqft |
Source: MKB RE, LLC #788229 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $184,900-7.5%$91/sqft |
Source: MKB RE, LLC #788229 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2014 | Listing removed | $199,900$98/sqft |
Source: KEN Arritt #788229 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $199,900$98/sqft |
Source: KEN Arritt #788229 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 +10.4% | $326,200 +10.4% |
| 2024 | $3,606 +8.2% | $295,600 +8.2% |
| 2023 | $3,332 +11.6% | $273,100 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $2,985 +8.9% | $244,700 +8.9% |
| 2021 | $2,743 +6% | $224,800 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $2,588 +7.1% | $220,600 +11.4% |
| 2019 | $2,417 -6.6% | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $2,588 +5.8% | $198,100 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,446 -2.8% | $194,300 -2.9% |
| 2016 | $2,517 +0.1% | $200,100 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $200,100 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $200,100 -5.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $211,300 -2.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $216,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $216,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $216,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $216,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $216,500 +3.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $209,800 +13.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $184,600 +5.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $175,100 +5% |
| 2003 | -- | $166,700 +6% |
| 2002 | -- | $157,300 +2.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $153,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greater Deyerle