Skip main navigation
Sold for $449,500
  • $449,500

    3416 N Victor Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

    3beds
    1,624sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come and make this house your home. Built in 2007, This well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home, has a 257 SqFt covered Front patio and a 257 SqFt covered back patio. Ceramic tile in all the rooms except master bedroom and guest bedroom. The 226 SqFt Master bedroom, has a walk- in closet and en-suite full bath. Bedroom 2 is: 12’x10’6”, Bedroom 3 is: 11’7”x10’6”. A well laid out kitchen with a walk-in pantry and plenty of cabinets with pull out shelves, an elevated bar with room for seating makes this kitchen a joy to cook in. Includes a Gas Range with a microwave mounted over the range, Dishwasher, a Refrigerator, a dual sink with garbage disposal, laminate countertops. The laundry room has washer and dryer connections with a choice of gas or electric connection for the dryer; there is also cabinets, a large closet and a deep sink in the laundry room. 2 car garage, gas water heater. New Roof 2025, Landscape update 2025. A fenced private back yard with 2 trees and automatic irrigation is an open palette for a yard your own creation. There is a side gate on the North that has a 11.5 ft wide gate, to allow for parking a trailer or RV behind the gate and a 48” gate on the South side. The property behind has a drainage ditch and may be developed. Zoned CN: Commercial Neighborhood, RS: Residential Services. No heavy commercial use. Owner May Carry, Qowner is a Real Estate Broker, Owner will co-operate with "Realtors". Pioneer Title will handle Escrow.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10322120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Prescott Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$449,500$277/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$449,500+0.2%$277/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$448,500$276/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$448,500+203%$276/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/29/2009Sold$148,000+127.7%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2006Sold$65,000$40/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #903108 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,998 +7.8%$19,264 +5%
    2024$1,853 +1.6%$18,347 -63.7%
    2023$1,823 -2.6%$50,503 +23.8%
    2022$1,872 +3.6%$40,809 +8.3%
    2021$1,806 +1.3%$37,696 +5.7%
    2020$1,783 +4.6%$35,666
    2019$1,705 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,662 $12,886
    2010-- --
    2009$434 +48.8%--
    2008$292 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86314