Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $469,000

    3416 Porter Rd, Lithia, FL 33547

    3beds
    1,736sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    5.23 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rustic character
    Escape to a peaceful country living with this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled on over 5 beautiful acres with a pond. This 1,736 sq ft home is full of rustic character and surrounded by nature, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and wide-open space. As you enter this home you will discover that it has a generous kitchen with farmhouse rustic cabinets and enough counter space for meal prepping. Off the kitchen, you will find a spacious dining room which will be perfect for a large dining table, great for entertaining. From the dining room is the living room which you will see a split floorplan with the primary bedroom and 2 bedrooms. The property also offers 40 x 60 pole barn that has power and water which is great for storing farm equipment or finishing into a large garage! Enjoy quiet mornings on the porch and your day with quiet evenings under the stars! There is plenty of room for animals, gardening, or outdoor hobbies, and endless possibilities to make it your own!
    3 days
    |
    1,524
    |
    39
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shannon LaBarbera 813-363-8127,

    DALTON WADE INC 888-668-8283

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8508818MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Eating Space In Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,992
      • Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Storage
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Creek/Stream, Pond
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream,Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 5.23 Acres
      • Features: Farm, Greenbelt, Pasture
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: U233022ZZZ00000522160.0
      • Zoning: AR
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: UNPLATTED
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lithia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $362,190
      • Annual tax amount: $2,455
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0

DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$469,000+91.4%$270/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8508818 Report a problem
        1/17/2020Sold$245,000-2%$141/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3205228 Report a problem
        11/15/2019Pending sale$250,000$144/sqft
        Source: EXP REALTY LLC #T3205228 Report a problem
        10/24/2019Price change$250,000-5.7%$144/sqft
        Source: EXP REALTY LLC #T3205228 Report a problem
        10/16/2019Listed for sale$265,000+76.7%$153/sqft
        Source: EXP REALTY LLC #T3205228 Report a problem
        2/24/2017Sold$150,000+66.7%$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/20/2014Sold$90,000-5.3%$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/16/2014Price change$94,999-4.9%$55/sqft
        Source: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES #T2595304 Report a problem
        12/15/2013Price change$99,900-16.7%$58/sqft
        10/12/2013Price change$119,900-7.7%$69/sqft
        9/7/2013Price change$129,900-7.1%$75/sqft
        Source: Prudential Tropical Realty #T2554140 Report a problem
        8/27/2013Price change$139,900-5.4%$81/sqft
        6/6/2013Price change$147,900-1.3%$85/sqft
        2/6/2013Listed for sale$149,900$86/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,246 -24.2%$144,209 -23%
        2023$2,962 +4.7%$187,395 +2.9%
        2022$2,829 -27.4%$182,068 -23.6%
        2021$3,898 -4.6%$238,405 +14.1%
        2020$4,084 +16.4%$208,916 +17.4%
        2019$3,508 $177,934 +10%
        2018$3,508 +8%$161,758 +8.4%
        2017$3,248 +7.3%$149,221 +55.9%
        2016$3,027 +46.2%$95,715 -22.8%
        2015$2,070 -9.2%$123,965 +20.2%
        2014$2,281 $103,158 -11.9%
        2013$2,281 +27.5%$117,141 +0.1%
        2012$1,790 +0.5%$117,071 +0.5%
        2011$1,782 +3%$116,481 +1.5%
        2010$1,729 +3.6%$114,760 +2.7%
        2009$1,669 +0.5%$111,743 +0.1%
        2008$1,661 -11.2%$111,631 +3%
        2007$1,872 -4.2%$108,380 +2.5%
        2006$1,953 +126.9%$105,737 +92%
        2005$861 $55,073 +2.3%
        2004-- $53,851 +35.6%
        2003-- $39,719 +2.4%
        2002-- $38,788 -16%
        2001-- $46,193 -0.2%
        2000$668 $46,302

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33547

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable