Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $537,900

    3417 Buck Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

    4beds
    2,594sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $537,900 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $3,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $537,900

    $511,000 - $570,000

    $3,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Call for a showing of this right...NOW! This 4 bedroom 2 full bath cape cod is located in Lower Moreland School District!!...and at this price point it won't last long! On main level there is a great sunlight living room with coat closet right inside the door. The breakfast room/dining room is right next a fabulous kitchen with lots of counter top and cabinet space. Kitchen has a pantry cabinet with roll out drawers and great neutral colors that you can transform into your personal space. The sliding door leads out to a large deck and a fully fenced in rear yard. The two bedrooms on the main level are generous and there is a recently redone tiled bathroom in hall. The upstairs has two even larger bedrooms and a full bathroom as well. The basement is ready for your imagination to run wild! With a side entrance into the basement the possibilities are endless. This house, with some personal touches could be just the home you are wanting to settle into. House also has a newer shed. Right around the block is a wonderful neighborhood playground. Close to public transportation, shopping and getting into the city. Easy to show!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,594 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 410001330006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntingdon Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$426,000+0.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2067406 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Pending sale$424,999$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2067406 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$424,999+291.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2067406 Report a problem
    12/10/1996Sold$108,500$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,311 +5%$139,440
    2024$6,963 $139,440
    2023$6,963 +6.6%$139,440
    2022$6,531 +2.5%$139,440
    2021$6,369 +2.3%$139,440
    2020$6,225 +1.8%$139,440
    2019$6,113 +3.6%$139,440
    2018$5,903 +3.4%$139,440
    2017$5,711 +3%$139,440
    2016$5,545 +3.3%$139,440
    2015$5,366 +2.3%$139,440
    2014$5,244 +2.9%$139,440
    2013$5,098 +1.4%$139,440
    2012$5,026 +3.8%$139,440
    2011$4,843 +4.5%$139,440
    2010$4,633 +3.7%$139,440
    2009$4,469 +7%$139,440
    2008$4,178 +6.3%--
    2007$3,931 +5.6%--
    2006$3,722 +3.6%--
    2005$3,594 +0.2%--
    2004$3,588 +1.6%--
    2003$3,531 +4.1%--
    2002$3,391 +7.4%--
    2000$3,156 +4.2%--
    1999$3,028 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19006