3417 E Redwood Rd, Ceres, CA 95307
Home value
$1,014,700
$964,000 - $1.07M
$2,535/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,535/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,535/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,108/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,108/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cora Yu DRE #02028355 510-499-8812,
Intero Real Estate Services,
John Chen DRE #01989871 510-823-6233,
Intero Real Estate Services
Jami McMullen, DRE #01252666
Pmz Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Over Tub, Tile, Other, Double Vanity, Window, Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
Kitchen
- Features: Counter - Tile, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range/Cooktop, Island, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Other
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, Common Area
Features
- Formal Dining Room, Storage, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Screens
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,750
- Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 11
- Parking features: Parking Spaces, Secured, Garage Faces Front, Private, RV Possible, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Garden, Garden/Play, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Security,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Features: Level, Other, Front Yard, Back Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
Details
- Parcel number: 041019022000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Masonry, Metal, Wood
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Laundry
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Secured Access, Security Gate
Location
- Region: Ceres
- Subdivision: Not Listed
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Price range: $965K - $965K
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Call Listing Agent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2024 | Sold | $965,000-8.1%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Price change | $1,050,000-8.7%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+53.4%$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2018 | Sold | $749,500$273/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #18023044 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2018 | Pending sale | $749,500$273/sqft |
Source: Bell Real Estate #18023044 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $749,500+130.6%$273/sqft |
Source: Bell Real Estate #18023044 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2012 | Sold | $325,000-9.5%$118/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #11063133 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2011 | Price change | $359,000-10%$131/sqft |
Source: PMZ Real Estate #11063133 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $399,000-31.1%$145/sqft |
Source: PMZ Real Estate #11063133 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2002 | Sold | $578,909$211/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,522 +23.8% | $984,300 +19.4% |
| 2024 | $9,309 +2.8% | $824,363 +2% |
| 2023 | $9,059 +0.8% | $808,200 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,985 +0.9% | $792,354 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,903 +3.2% | $776,818 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,630 +0.6% | $768,854 +2% |
| 2019 | $8,576 +91% | $753,780 +89.3% |
| 2018 | $4,491 +0.8% | $398,090 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,455 +2.1% | $390,285 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,365 +14.6% | $382,633 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $376,886 +13.2% |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $333,004 -2.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $343,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $343,000 -37.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $547,544 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $548,843 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $538,082 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $527,533 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $517,191 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $507,051 +2% |
| 2004 | $5,217 +1% | $497,110 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $5,166 | $488,000 +79.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $271,416 +2% |
| 2001 | $2,681 +2% | $266,094 +2% |
| 2000 | $2,629 | $260,877 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95307