Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $160,900

    3417 Hearthstone Rd, Parma, OH 44134

    3beds
    1baths
    1,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    4,960 Square Feet Lot
    $160,900 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,579 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,900

    $138,000 - $180,000

    $1,579/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,189/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready, brick, Parma bungalow. Full bathroom completely updated January 2019 with new tub, surround, vanity and water efficient toilet. Cute backyard with garden area. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Pets negotiable with additional fee. First month's rent and deposit required upfront. Listing agent is part owner of property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,960 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44424119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parma

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating and Cooling \ central_air_desc \ Central A/C
    • MLS Listing ID: 4066789
    • MLS Name: Keller Williams (Keller Williams)
    • No Utilities included in rent
    • Other Building Features \ roof_types \ Unknown
    • Other \ original_listhub_key \ 3yd-NEOHREXOH-4066789
    • Type and Style \ architectural_style \ Other
    • architectural_style \ Other
    • central_air_desc \ Central A\C
    • original_listhub_key \ 3yd-NEOHREXOH-4066789
    • roof_types \ Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Southwest #4066789 Report a problem
    1/30/2019Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve SW #4066789 Report a problem
    12/27/2018Sold$76,000-10.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/1999Sold$85,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,547 +46.5%$45,400 +70.7%
    2023$1,739 +0.6%$26,600
    2022$1,728 -3.3%$26,600
    2021$1,788 -18.5%$26,600 -8.4%
    2020$2,193 +3.1%$29,050
    2019$2,128 +25.6%$29,050
    2018$1,694 +11.1%$29,050 +13.7%
    2017$1,524 +10.3%$25,560
    2016$1,382 $25,560
    2015$1,382 -2.4%$25,560 -2%
    2014$1,416 +2.2%$26,080
    2013$1,386 +4.2%$26,080
    2012$1,330 -23.4%$26,080 -21.1%
    2011$1,735 +9.3%$33,050
    2010$1,587 +0.8%$33,050
    2009$1,574 -8%$33,050 -11%
    2008$1,711 +8.7%$37,140
    2007$1,575 -6.5%$37,140
    2006$1,684 +7.7%$37,140 +12.4%
    2005$1,564 +11.3%$33,050
    2004$1,405 +2.1%$33,050
    2003$1,375 -12.4%$33,050 +7.5%
    2002$1,570 -39.7%$30,730
    2001$2,603 -0.1%$30,730
    2000$2,606 $30,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44134