Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $534,300

    3417 Spring Hill Church Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

    3beds
    4baths
    3,376sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    10 Acres Lot
    $534,300 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $534,300

    $401,000 - $668,000

    $2,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,173/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,173/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3376 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3417 Spring Hill Church Rd, Lillington, NC 27546.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1305190106

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lillington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/11/2014Listing removed$364,900$108/sqft
    Source: Listhub #409959 Report a problem
    12/5/2013Price change$364,900-0.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Listhub #409959 Report a problem
    11/28/2013Price change$365,900-1.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Listhub #409959 Report a problem
    10/23/2013Price change$369,900-4.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Listhub #409959 Report a problem
    9/20/2013Price change$387,000-2%$115/sqft
    Source: Listhub #409959 Report a problem
    8/18/2013Listed for sale$395,000+1875%$117/sqft
    Source: coldwell banker advantage #1906811 Report a problem
    10/7/2005Sold$20,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,190 +1.4%$300,216
    2024$2,160 -0.2%$300,216 -0.2%
    2023$2,164 +2.9%$300,936
    2022$2,104 -3.7%$300,936 +17.5%
    2021$2,186 $256,170
    2020$2,186 +0.7%$256,170
    2019$2,171 $256,170
    2018$2,171 -16.9%$256,170
    2017$2,613 $256,170 -17.4%
    2016$2,613 +913%$310,180
    2015$258 -90.1%$310,180
    2014$2,613 $310,180
    2012-- $310,180
    2011-- $310,180
    2010-- $310,180
    2009-- $310,180 +7.3%
    2008-- $289,010
    2007-- $289,010
    2006-- $289,010
    2005-- $289,010
    2004-- $289,010
    2003-- $289,010
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27546