Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    3417 The Trail Rd, Gainesville, GA 30501

    3beds
    1,084sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gated communityBoat storageLake front accessVinyl floors throughoutFreshly paintedPrivate community dockClub house
    Bring your boat! Just renovated with vinyl floors throughout and freshly painted, adorable 3bd / 2ba single family home on Lake Lanier, with lake front access, in a gated community with a private community dock, boat storage, pool, and club house. Very quiet, with lots of canopy from the trees, on cul-de-sac. Gated back yard - Pets welcome! You can keep boat in driveway or in boat storage by community dock. Available June 1st. THIS HOME IS NOT FURNISHED!! Pics are Ai generated for furniture layout. Tenant pays for utilities (electric, water, Wi-Fi). Owner pays for sanitation, landscaping and HOA. NO SMOKING! Pets are allowed.
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,084 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Landscaping included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water not included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$2,500+8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$2,300-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Sold$285,000-16.2%$263/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693436 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$339,900$314/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693436 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$339,900-2.9%$314/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10658824 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$349,900$323/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10658824 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Pending sale$349,900$323/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10658824 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$349,900$323/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10658824 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Lake District