1314 Colwyn Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60194
Home value
$456,600
$411,000 - $507,000
$2,982/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,982/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,982/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,118/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,118/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Norma Yario 708-243-6404,
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva
Mark East, PSA,RENE,SFR, 475179480
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bonus room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X9
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X8
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22X14
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X5
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X11
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X6
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X12
Screened porch
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Main
- Area: 325 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25X13
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Basement: Partially Finished,Crawl Space,Storage Space,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,208 sqft
- Dimensions: 80 x 115
Details
- Parcel number: 07202010060000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Water Heater-Gas
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Location
- Region: Schaumburg
HOA & financial
HOA
- Services included: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 | Sold | $442,000+14.8%$265/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12435893 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Sold | $385,000-2.3%$231/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Price change | $394,000-0.2%$236/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #11781322 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Price change | $394,900-2.5%$236/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #11760553 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Price change | $405,000-1.2%$243/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #11736649 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Price change | $410,000-2.4%$246/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #11736649 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Price change | $420,000-2.3%$251/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #11715616 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Price change | $430,000-4.4%$257/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #11715616 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,900+69.8%$269/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2016 | Sold | $265,000+2%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2016 | Pending sale | $259,800$156/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Suburban Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $259,800$156/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09154921 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,876 +3.5% | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $8,578 +27.7% | $35,000 +37.3% |
| 2021 | $6,719 +0.7% | $25,498 |
| 2020 | $6,671 -1.3% | $25,498 -11% |
| 2019 | $6,760 -10.6% | $28,650 +0.1% |
| 2018 | $7,561 +1.4% | $28,628 |
| 2017 | $7,459 +3.3% | $28,628 |
| 2016 | $7,218 +6.4% | $28,628 +13.1% |
| 2015 | $6,785 +0.9% | $25,303 |
| 2014 | $6,727 +2.9% | $25,303 |
| 2013 | $6,537 -2.9% | $25,303 -9.6% |
| 2012 | $6,735 +2.9% | $27,994 |
| 2011 | $6,544 +5.6% | $27,994 |
| 2010 | $6,196 -5.1% | $27,994 -18.7% |
| 2009 | $6,532 +29.8% | $34,443 -4% |
| 2008 | $5,031 +14.7% | $35,879 |
| 2007 | $4,384 -3% | $35,879 +27.4% |
| 2006 | $4,521 +9.1% | $28,153 |
| 2005 | $4,143 +4.6% | $28,153 |
| 2004 | $3,961 +0.1% | $28,153 +27% |
| 2003 | $3,956 +4.8% | $22,171 |
| 2002 | $3,773 +22.4% | $22,171 |
| 2001 | $3,083 +2.3% | $22,171 +25.1% |
| 2000 | $3,013 -0.1% | $17,723 |
| 1999 | $3,017 | $17,723 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60194