Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15.1K (4/18)
    $614,900

    3418 Locust Cove Rd SW, Gainesville, GA 30504

    3beds
    2,404sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2013
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $607,300 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $415/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wood floorsBreakfast areaPlantation shuttersCeiling fans throughout
    Cypress Floor Plan. Outstanding 55+ senior award winning resort style living. Immaculate 3 bedroom 3 bath with 3rd bedroom and 3rd bath upstairs or can be used as a media/bonus room. Bonus room has separate HVAC system. Interior of home recently painted and exterior of home painted in 2021. Wood floors, triple crown molding throughout living area, plantation shutters, and wainscoting accentuating the dining room area are just a few of the elegant details in this home. The owner's suite has a trey ceiling and custom his/her closets. The guest room has a private entrance to bathroom. Study/office/den is off of the hallway enclosed with glass French doors. The laundry room has a sink, cabinets and is spacious. Chef's kitchen has lots of cabinets with pull out drawers, breakfast area, island , Curio cabinets with glass doors and under cabinet lighting. Gas Range is recently installed. Kitchen overlooks the great room and breakfast bar. The great/family/living room is larger due to extra interior footage added to the home adding space for gathering/living area. Fireplace is a cozy addition to the room. Recessed lighting with dimmer in living room and owner's bedroom plus ceiling fans throughout. The back porch, 18' x 13.6", is covered and has two outdoor fans and a gas outlet for grill or other purposes. The backyard is level with wrought iron fencing , fruit trees and private with steps to lower yard. The two car garage is extended for a larger vehicle such as a pick up truck. There are cabinets, a work bench , refrigerator and additional lighting in the garage.. Cresswind at Lake Lanier offers indoor pool, spa, fitness center, kayaking, fishing, boating, a courtesy dock for boating visitors, over 120 clubs, all types of entertainment and fun events. Sit on the expanded dock and watch the sun go down or just enjoy the peacefulness with your favorite beverage and some hors d'oeuvres. Near major stores and historic Gainesville town center with eateries and boutique shops! Something for everyone!!
    73 days
    |
    110
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joyce Andrzejewski,

    Chapman Hall Realty Atlanta North 904-237-8691

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7724369MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Features: Great Room, Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Electric, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Glass Doors, Great Room, Ventless
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,404
      • Total interior livable area: 2,404 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,404
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Grip-Accessible Features
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Courtesy Dock, Dock, Dock Lights, Boat Ramp
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: Community, None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Rural, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: x60x143x60x142
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 08021 001322
      • Special conditions: Trust
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Water Heater, Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Barbecue, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Dock, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Lake, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Cresswind At Lake Lanier
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Security, Swim, Tennis, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,245 quarterly
      • HOA phone: 770-536-3300
      Location
      • Region: Gainesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $595,900
      • Annual tax amount: $841
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 73 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $607,300

        $577,000 - $638,000

        $2,511/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Price change$614,900-2.4%$256/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7724369 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$629,990+11.5%$262/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10700453 Report a problem
        2/9/2024Sold$565,000$235/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7305165 Report a problem
        2/8/2024Pending sale$565,000$235/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7305165 Report a problem
        2/1/2024Contingent$565,000$235/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart #10226593 Report a problem
        1/29/2024Pending sale$565,000$235/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10226593 Report a problem
        1/22/2024Price change$565,000-3.9%$235/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10226593 Report a problem
        11/17/2023Listed for sale$588,000+70.8%$245/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7305165 Report a problem
        3/14/2013Sold$344,299$143/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,078 +5.1%$238,360 +6.7%
        2023$2,929 +15.6%$223,360 +21.7%
        2022$2,534 +8.3%$183,600 +4%
        2021$2,339 -0.1%$176,520 +4.9%
        2020$2,340 +3.1%$168,280 +5.7%
        2019$2,271 +1.5%$159,160 +0%
        2018$2,238 -1.4%$159,120 +4.2%
        2017$2,270 $152,640 +2.1%
        2016-- $149,560 +13.7%
        2015$727 $131,520 +6.6%
        2014$727 $123,320
        2013-- --
        2012-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30504

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable