Skip main navigation
Sold for $139,900
  • $139,900

    3418 Pinecrest Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    3beds
    1,225sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $140,900 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $1,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,900

    $130,000 - $154,000

    $1,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $835/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $835/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME TO 3418 PINE CREST. REMODELED THREE BEDROOM ONE BATH HOME WITH LARGE BONUS ROOM. HARWOOD FLOORING, ELECTRIC RANGE AND FRIDGE COMPLETE THE PACKAGE. CENTRALLY LOCATED OFF OF JACK WARNER PKWY AND CLOSE TO SHOPPING, UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA, AND AMENITIES. LEVEL BACKYARD WITH SHED. MAKE THIS YOUR HOME TODAY! WILL NOT LAST LONG!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Holliman 205-792-0887,

    Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Plychette Montgomery, 000101351

    ELITE SIGNATURE PROPERTIES

    Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 171642MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Description: Hardwood,Painted,Sheetrock
    • Level: First
    Bedroom
    • Description: Hardwood,Painted,Sheetrock
    • Level: First
    Bedroom
    • Description: Hardwood,Painted,Sheetrock
    • Level: First
    Bathroom
    • Description: Ceramic Tile,Painted,Sheetrock
    • Level: First
    Bonus room
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl Plank,Painted
    • Level: First
    Den
    • Description: Hardwood,Painted,Sheetrock
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl Plank,Painted,Sheetrock
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric, 1 Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Concept, Cable TV
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,225
    • Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Shed
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 69 x 164 x 74 x 185
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 3002092022010.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected

DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$139,900$114/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #171642 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$139,900$114/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #171642 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$139,900-6.7%$114/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #171642 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$149,900+476.5%$122/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #171642 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Pritchett-Moore, Inc. Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Pritchett-Moore, Inc. Report a problem
    3/8/2019Sold$26,000-20%$21/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #130621 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Pending sale$32,500$27/sqft
    Source: DSEAYCOM #130621 Report a problem
    2/10/2019Price change$32,500-18.5%$27/sqft
    Source: DSEAYCOM #130621 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Price change$39,900-11.1%$33/sqft
    Source: DSEAYCOM #130621 Report a problem
    12/8/2018Price change$44,900-10%$37/sqft
    Source: DSEAYCOM #130621 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listed for sale$49,900+13.7%$41/sqft
    Source: DSEAYCOM #130621 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Sold$43,898-29.8%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2016Sold$62,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$377 $13,960
    2023$377 $13,960
    2022$377 --
    2021$377 +24.6%--
    2020$302 $11,200
    2019$302 $11,200
    2018$302 $11,200
    2017$302 +150%--
    2016$121 --
    2015$121 --
    2014$121 $6,220
    2013$121 -2.2%--
    2012$124 --
    2011$124 --
    2010$124 --
    2009$124 +34.7%--
    2008$92 $51,300
    2007$92 +2.9%$51,300
    2006$89 $51,300
    2005$89 +20.8%$51,300 +12.5%
    2004$74 $45,600 +11.8%
    2001-- $40,800 -1.4%
    2000$63 $41,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35404