3418 Ridgecrest Ln, San Angelo, TX 76904
Home value
$292,100
$277,000 - $307,000
$2,732/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,732/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,732/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Taradee Kelley 325-374-8272,
Angelo Home Team
Non-Member Agent
Non-member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.0000 x 14.0000
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.0000 x 11.0000
Bedroom 3
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.0000 x 11.0000
Bedroom 4
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.0000 x 11.0000
Family room
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20.0000 x 18.0000
Heating
- Central, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Study, Family Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,380
- Total interior livable area: 2,380 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Alley Access, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Smart Lock(s)
- Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,515 sqft
- Dimensions: front 91 rear 85 depth 120
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 2240270003801300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm
Community
- Community features: Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $292,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $292,000+4.5%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $279,4000%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $279,500-1.9%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $284,900-3.4%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+28.3%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $229,900$97/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX HOME AND RANCH #85107 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,437 +36.8% | $315,580 -4% |
| 2023 | $4,704 -10.1% | $328,710 +7.2% |
| 2022 | $5,235 -1.9% | $306,760 +18% |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $259,920 |
| 2020 | -- | $259,920 |
| 2019 | $5,414 +0.9% | $259,920 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $5,366 -14.8% | $250,970 0% |
| 2017 | $6,298 +11.6% | $251,070 +12.2% |
| 2016 | $5,645 +42.9% | $223,690 +4.3% |
| 2015 | $3,949 +5.5% | $214,480 +25.6% |
| 2014 | $3,741 +6.6% | $170,830 +6.2% |
| 2013 | $3,511 -0.2% | $160,800 |
| 2012 | $3,517 +6.3% | $160,800 -15.1% |
| 2011 | $3,308 +9.1% | $189,500 |
| 2010 | $3,031 | $189,500 +38.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $136,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $136,400 |
| 2007 | $2,535 -12.8% | $136,400 +2.4% |
| 2006 | $2,909 | $133,250 |
| 2005 | $2,909 -0.6% | $133,250 -6.6% |
| 2004 | $2,926 -6.9% | $142,700 |
| 2003 | $3,142 -0.1% | $142,700 |
| 2002 | $3,145 +2.4% | $142,700 +9.2% |
| 2001 | $3,071 +11.5% | $130,650 |
| 2000 | $2,754 | $130,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Southland