Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,850,000
  • $1,850,000

    3419 NW Riverbend Rd, Bentonville, AR 72712

    6beds
    6,698sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1.29 Acres Lot
    $1,850,100 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $7,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,850,100

    $1.76M - $1.94M

    $7,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,140/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,140/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into a breathtaking luxury residence, with pool house, offering meticulously designed living space, maximized storage and workshop areas. Every detail of this estate is crafted for elevated living from the executive office space on the main floor to the gourmet kitchen outfitted with double ovens, a butler’s pantry, and a commercial grade refrigerator. The residence boasts custom solid wood doors, white oak flooring, and UV-protected windows that flood the home with natural light. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a heated in-ground saltwater pool with a remote-controlled safety cover. Entertain effortlessly in the poolside guest house, complete with a full bath and built-in Murphy bed. The expansive outdoor kitchen & sundeck, designed for comfort and functionality. Energy efficient features and top tier finishes ensure this home is as smart as it is stylish. Whether hosting a soirée or enjoying a peaceful retreat, this property is the ultimate statement in modern luxury living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad O'Malley 479-321-1501,

    Collier & Associates

    Bought with:

    Shannon Wolfe, SA00092358

    Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

    Ketcher Wolfe, SA00097014

    Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1322036MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Quartz Counters, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Multiple Living Areas
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,698
    • Total interior livable area: 6,698 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool, Private, Salt Water
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Metal
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.29 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House
    • Parcel number: 0117806000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Propane, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Trails/Paths
    Location
    • Region: Bentonville
    • Subdivision: Creekstone Sub Ph Iii Bentonville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $1,440 annually
    • Services included: Association Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$1,850,000-21.3%$276/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1322036 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$2,350,000-2.1%$351/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1322036 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$2,400,000+9.1%$358/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1322036 Report a problem
    12/27/2024Listing removed$2,200,000$328/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #1284482 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$2,200,000-6.4%$328/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1284482 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Price change$2,350,000-2.1%$351/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1284482 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listed for sale$2,400,000+1510.7%$358/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1284482 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Sold$149,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,821 +5.1%$264,849 +4.8%
    2024$15,053 +1.8%$252,809 +5%
    2023$14,792 +935.6%$240,769 +965.3%
    2022$1,428 +0.2%$22,600
    2021$1,426 -25.4%$22,600 -24.7%
    2020$1,911 $30,000
    2019$1,911 $30,000
    2018$1,911 $30,000
    2017$1,911 $30,000
    2016-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72712