Welcome to 3419 Old Buncombe Road, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow nestled in the desirable Latimer Square community. Built in 2021, this thoughtfully designed one-story home blends updated finishes with low-maintenance living in an unbeatable location. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be drawn to the inviting curb appeal with fresh Hardie board siding and a convenient carport. Inside, an open-concept layout and vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, a farmhouse sink, white cabinetry, and ample workspace for cooking and gathering. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a beautifully tiled shower, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas, and a tankless gas water heater adds energy-efficient convenience. Latimer Square offers a unique community feel with a large central green space, bocce ball court, and picnic areas designed for residents to enjoy. Lawn maintenance is included in the HOA, making for truly easy living. Ideally located just minutes from the Swamp Rabbit Trail, approximately 3 miles to downtown Greenville, and a short drive to Travelers Rest, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and community. Don’t miss your opportunity to call this beautiful bungalow home!
For sale
$340,000
3419 Old Buncombe Rd, Greenville, SC 29617
3beds
1,359sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2021
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$336,400 Zestimate®
$250/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Farmhouse sinkLuxury vinyl plank flooringOpen-concept layoutFresh hardie board sidingInviting curb appealTwo additional bedroomsSpacious primary suite
- 24 days |
- 1,416 |
- 101 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexis Furman 864-630-3952,
Wilson Associates
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1589853
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Other/See Remarks
Primary bedroom
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 9 x 14
Kitchen
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 15 x 9
Living room
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Tilt Out Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Storage
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,359 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Side/Rear Entry, Assigned, Carport, Driveway, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0160.0101026.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Hardboard Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Common Areas, Gated, Street Lights, Lawn Maintenance
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Latimer Square
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, By-Laws, Restrictive Covenants
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,280
- Annual tax amount: $2,414
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
Estimated market value
$336,400
$320,000 - $353,000
$2,144/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000+32.7%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2021 | Sold | $256,300+0.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2021 | Pending sale | $253,900$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $253,900$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,414 -0.9% | $240,280 |
| 2023 | $2,437 +2.8% | $240,280 |
| 2022 | $2,370 +136.7% | $240,280 +628.1% |
| 2021 | $1,001 +201.8% | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $332 | $33,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29617