NO HOA or CDD! This ranch-style residence offers a blend of comfort and functionality, making it ideal for those seeking a rural lifestyle with modern amenities. This spacious block home is located on a large corner lot (0.5+ acres) and offers over 2,000 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Enjoy Florida living with an outdoor porch and private pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and schools for added convenience. Don't miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today!
For sale
$465,000
3419 Pearson Rd, Valrico, FL 33596
4beds
2,052sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.57 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private poolOutdoor porchCorner lot
- 350 days |
- 992 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Vicki Strickler PA 813-967-0731,
PREMIER REALTY 727-687-2324
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8391009
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x16
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Stone Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,309
- Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: U083021ZZZ00000430480.0
- Zoning: AS-1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: UNPLATTED
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Valrico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $234,921
- Annual tax amount: $4,683
- Date on market: 5/29/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 149 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $465,000+2.6%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Sold | $453,000+204%$221/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2004 | Sold | $149,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,683 -4.2% | $234,921 -5.4% |
| 2023 | $4,886 +115.9% | $248,213 +72.2% |
| 2022 | $2,263 +1.6% | $144,153 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,226 +3.9% | $139,954 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,143 +4.5% | $138,022 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $134,919 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,052 +4.8% | $132,403 -13.2% |
| 2017 | $1,959 +1.8% | $152,625 +20.2% |
| 2016 | $1,924 +1.5% | $127,013 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $1,896 +1.4% | $126,209 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $124,041 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,869 +10.7% | $122,208 +9.3% |
| 2012 | $1,688 -9.2% | $111,761 -6.9% |
| 2011 | $1,860 -8.3% | $120,060 -7.2% |
| 2010 | $2,028 -10.7% | $129,360 -8.4% |
| 2009 | $2,271 -31.9% | $141,242 -27.1% |
| 2008 | $3,335 +0.9% | $193,792 +7.9% |
| 2007 | $3,305 -5.2% | $179,592 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $3,488 +0.1% | $175,212 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,485 | $170,109 +34.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $126,829 +8.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $116,564 +9.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $106,519 +28.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $83,185 0% |
| 2000 | $1,514 | $83,209 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33596