Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    3419 S River Rd Unit 95, St George, UT 84790

    3beds
    1,465sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Pool and hot tubView of poolCovered parkingCeiling fansBrand new black appliancesWalk-in closets
    Like new Townhome at Fossil Hills #95. Upgrades include white kitchen with tile backsplash. Brand new black appliances. Wood-looking vinyl plank flooring throughout. Walk-in closets. Ceiling fans. Granite countertops in kitchen AND baths. Tub to ceiling tile tub surrounds. View of pool. Washer/Dryer hookups. Covered parking. Pool and hot tub. Workout facility. Clubhouse. You pay your own utilities. $1750 deposit. 1 year lease. NO PETS. NO SMOKING. HOA INCLUDED in monthly rent. Tenant pays utilities. No pets. No smoking.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Family Room, Master Bath
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,465 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Granite countertop, High-speed Internet Ready, Living room, New property
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: SGCFH595

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: St George

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,750+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Price change$1,650-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listed for rent$1,750+40%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/17/2019Price change$1,250-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2019Listed for rent$1,325+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 84790