Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $970,600

    342 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    4beds
    3,279sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $970,600 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $6,309 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $970,600

    $912,000 - $1.03M

    $6,309/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,548/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,548/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3279 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 342 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,279 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3200027010002201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Randolph

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2017Listing removed$609,900$186/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3341736 Report a problem
    10/10/2016Listed for sale$609,900-1.6%$186/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3341736 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Listing removed$619,900$189/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3285191 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Price change$619,900-0.8%$189/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3285191 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Listed for sale$624,900+4.2%$191/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3285191 Report a problem
    7/11/2015Listing removed$599,900$183/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties Unlimited Morristown #3210948 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$599,900-3.3%$183/sqft
    12/2/2014Listing removed$620,500$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties Unlimited Morristown #3176817 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Price change$620,500+0.4%$189/sqft
    9/4/2014Price change$618,000-1%$188/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties Unlimited Morristown #3153107 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Listed for sale$624,000-0.1%$190/sqft
    4/16/2014Listing removed$624,900$191/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3077413 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Price change$624,900-1.1%$191/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3077413 Report a problem
    1/25/2014Price change$631,900-1.4%$193/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3077413 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Price change$641,000-1.2%$195/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Neighborhood Properties #3036745 Report a problem
    3/7/2013Price change$649,000-7.2%$198/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Neighborhood Properties #2996191 Report a problem
    2/6/2013Listed for sale$699,000+21.6%$213/sqft
    2/11/2003Sold$575,000+342.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2001Sold$130,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,970 $564,100
    2024$15,970 +2.6%$564,100
    2023$15,569 +3.3%$564,100
    2022$15,078 +0.8%$564,100
    2021$14,960 +2.2%$564,100
    2020$14,638 +1.3%$564,100
    2019$14,452 +1.3%$564,100
    2018$14,272 -17.9%$564,100
    2017$17,378 +1.2%$564,100 +18.8%
    2016$17,169 +1.6%$474,800
    2015$16,903 +2%$474,800
    2014$16,566 +2.1%$474,800
    2013$16,224 +2.1%$474,800
    2012$15,887 +3.8%$474,800
    2011$15,308 +3.7%$474,800
    2010$14,762 +2.2%$474,800
    2009$14,443 $474,800
    2008-- $474,800
    2007-- $474,800
    2006-- $474,800
    2005-- $474,800
    2004-- $474,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07869