Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $370,000

    342 Knawl Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    4beds
    1,851sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $371,000 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,000

    $352,000 - $390,000

    $2,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location and Relaxation. This home is located in Desirable Spring Grove Plantation. Easy access to Joint Base Charleston or Commute to Work.This home is move in ready with a beautiful kitchen with an upgraded Gas Range and shelved pantry for the chef. The open concept living/ Dining is great to stay connected around a meal. There is a nice Ship lap accent wall in the dining portion. The large Primary is on the rear and features a Walk in closet with a useful closet organizer. In the rear is a fully screened porch with a fully fenced yard. The Deck is a perfect spot to sit or plant. The utility shed in the back will offer added storage. The garage floor has an epoxy finish and overhead shelves will convey. Schedule a showing soon. New Construction won't have these features.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Brand Name Real Estate

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26010595MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,851
    • Total interior livable area: 1,851 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Cul-De-Sac, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 2111502166

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Dog Park, Park, Pool, RV / Boat Storage, Walk/Jog Trails
    Location
    • Region: Moncks Corner
    • Subdivision: Spring Grove Plantation

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$370,000-0.7%$200/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26010595 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Contingent$372,500$201/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #26010595 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for sale$372,500+8.9%$201/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26010595 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Sold$342,000-0.9%$185/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22017350 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Contingent$345,000$186/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22017350 Report a problem
    7/10/2022Price change$345,000-2.8%$186/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22017350 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listed for sale$354,999+42.1%$192/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22017350 Report a problem
    12/29/2018Sold$249,900$135/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #18019674 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,444 +2.1%$14,050 +2.9%
    2023$1,414 +17.9%$13,650 +41.5%
    2022$1,199 -54.6%$9,650
    2021$2,641 +112%$9,650
    2020$1,246 $9,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29461