Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $310,000

    342 Spring St, Commerce, GA 30529

    2beds
    1,396sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1920
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $288,600 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,600

    $271,000 - $306,000

    $1,804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming, Recently Renovated Home in Downtown Commerce! Step into this beautifully renovated home, updated in 2023, offering modern comfort and convenience in the heart of downtown Commerce. 2-bedroom, 2 full bathrooms with vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen is a standout with wooden cabinetry, stone countertops, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances — perfect for both cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a newer roof and updated major systems. The large, level lot is ideal for outdoor living, complete with a new concrete parking pad and a welcoming deck for relaxing or hosting guests. The property also includes an adjoining lot with development potential as a separate parcel — a unique opportunity for expansion or investment. Located just a short distance from downtown Commerce’s vibrant shops, restaurants, and activities, plus quick access to I-85, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Don’t miss the chance to make it yours! --- Let me know if you'd like to adjust any details!

Bought with:

    Kyle White, 373220

    Virtual Properties Realty.Net, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7532875MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,396
    • Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,396
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Level, Open Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: C02 019
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2025Sold$310,000$222/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7532875 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Pending sale$310,000$222/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7532875 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Price change$310,000-1.6%$222/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7532875 Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listed for sale$315,000+11.7%$226/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7532875 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Sold$282,000+2.5%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2024Pending sale$275,000$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10253620 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listed for sale$275,000$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10253620 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Pending sale$275,000$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10253620 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for sale$275,000$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10253620 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #1009171 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for sale$275,000$197/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #1009171 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Pending sale$275,000$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10200905 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Price change$275,000-3.5%$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10200905 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Price change$285,000-4.7%$204/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10200905 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Price change$299,000-5.1%$214/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10200905 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Price change$315,000-3.1%$226/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10200905 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$325,000$233/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10200905 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,724 +220.3%$110,240 +261.2%
    2024$850 +11.2%$30,520 +11.9%
    2023$765 +12.3%$27,280 +29.9%
    2022$681 -1.9%$21,000
    2021$694 +4.7%$21,000 +16.4%
    2020$663 +0.9%$18,040
    2019$657 +1.6%$18,040 +3.4%
    2018$647 +14.7%$17,440 +15.3%
    2017$564 +0.5%$15,131 +8.1%
    2016$561 +7.6%$13,996
    2015$522 -2.2%$13,996 +14.9%
    2014$534 +14%$12,176 -13.5%
    2013$468 $14,084
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30529