Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,500

    342 Springer Rd, Binghamton, NY 13904

    4beds
    3,520sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    7.5 Acres Lot
    $365,500 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $3,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,500

    $318,000 - $417,000

    $3,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    -Your own paradise on 7.5 wooded acres. Virtually maintenance free exterior,radiant heat throughout and in the over sized garage too! Vaulted ceilings. Dream kitchen opens to great room with french doors to the deck. Entire house wired for internet. One level living at it's very best! Beautiful land with fruit trees and lots of privacy. Step-less entry, totally handicapped accessible.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7.50 Acres
    • Features: GENERALLY LEVEL, WOODED
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0326001310117

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

Other facts
    • Appliances: DISHWASHER-Built-in, DRYER, RANGE/STOVE-Countertop, REFRIGERATOR, WASHER, MICROWAVE-Built-in
    • Cooling: CEILING FAN
    • Exterior Features: COVERED PORCH, LANDSCAPED, SHED, SHRUBS/FLOWERS, DECK OPEN
    • Foundation Details: CONCRETE
    • Lot Features: GENERALLY LEVEL, WOODED
    • Lot Size Units: ACRES
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer: SEPTIC
    • Special Features: CATHEDRAL VAULTED CEILING, GARAGE MAIN LEVEL, WALK-IN CLOSETS, STEP-LESS ENTRY
    • Water Source: WELL
    • Parking Features: DOUBLE GARAGE/ATTACHED
    • Flooring: VINYL, LAMINATE
    • Water Heater: PROPANE
    • Fuel: PROPANE
    • Heating: RADIANT
    • Township: Kirkwood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2020Sold$197,872-9.6%$56/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #221749 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Pending sale$219,000$62/sqft
    Source: JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC #221749 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listed for sale$219,000$62/sqft
    3/30/2020Listing removed$219,000$62/sqft
    8/26/2019Listed for sale$219,000-8.4%$62/sqft
    6/9/2019Listing removed$239,000$68/sqft
    Source: JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC #210932 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Price change$239,000-2.4%$68/sqft
    6/8/2018Price change$245,000-2%$70/sqft
    4/10/2018Listed for sale$250,000$71/sqft
    2/26/2018Pending sale$250,000$71/sqft
    7/15/2017Listed for sale$250,000$71/sqft
    Source: Jessica Dillenbeck Real Estate #112106 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $125
    2024-- $125
    2023-- $125
    2022-- $125
    2021-- $125
    2020-- $125
    2019-- $125
    2018-- $125
    2017$41 +9.5%$125
    2016$37 $125
    2015$37 $125
    2014$37 $125
    2013-- $125
    2012-- $125
    2011-- $125
    2010-- $125
    2009-- $125
    2008-- $125
    2007-- $125
    2006-- $125
    2005-- $125 -88.4%
    2004-- $1,075 +159%
    2003-- $415
    2002-- $415
    2001-- $415
    2000-- $415

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13904