Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $132,100

    342 Waltz Mill Rd, Ruffs Dale, PA 15679

    3beds
    2baths
    1,404sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $132,100 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $1,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $132,100

    $89,000 - $184,000

    $1,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Country location, Manufactured Home, Needs work, 2 Car garage, Family/Sun Room/

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5907000135

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ruffs Dale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2013Sold$20,000-20%$14/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #974206 Report a problem
    8/6/2013Listed for sale$25,000+261.4%$18/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #974206 Report a problem
    10/30/2012Sold$6,917$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,017 +5.9%$16,160
    2023$1,904 $16,160
    2022$1,904 +1.7%$16,160
    2021$1,872 +0.4%$16,160
    2020$1,864 $16,160
    2019$1,864 $16,160
    2018$1,864 +2.7%$16,160
    2017$1,814 +9.5%$16,160
    2016$1,657 $16,160
    2015$1,657 +2.2%$16,160
    2014$1,622 +1.8%$16,160
    2013$1,593 $16,160
    2012$1,593 $16,160
    2011$1,593 -2%$16,160
    2010$1,626 +6.5%$16,160
    2009$1,526 $16,160 +6.5%
    2008$1,526 +3.9%$15,170
    2007$1,469 -2.9%$15,170
    2006$1,512 +3.6%$15,170
    2005$1,460 +8.5%$15,170
    2004$1,346 +12%$15,170
    2003$1,202 $15,170
    2002$1,202 +2.6%$15,170
    2000$1,172 $15,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15679